MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |




Brown  (28)               9.2 km  105 m   18 C    

    1        Richard Barrett            M35       BAOC                            57:40 
    2        Tom Bray                   M20       UDOC                            59:52 
    3        Colin Dickson              M50       BAOC                            62:20 
    4        Simon Evans                M21       SLOW                            63:01 
    5        James McMillan             M18       SLOW                            63:55 
    6        Axel Blomquist             M50       BAOC                            66:09 
    7        Eric Le Roux               M21       LOK                             69:40 
    8        Oliver O'Brien             M21       SLOW                            70:13 
    9        Andy Wilson                M35       Ind                             74:01 
   10        Vince Roper                M35       SLOW                            74:16 
   11        Simon Thraves              M45       SO                              78:42 
   12        David Dawson               M45       CROC                            78:43 
   13        Roger Powell               M55       SO                              80:29 
   14        Gordon Parker              M40       SLOW                            80:52 
   15        Richard Catmur             M50       SLOW                            81:45 
   16        Michael Muggeridge         M45       HAVOC                           82:06 
   17        Tom Stroud                 M21       SO                              83:27 
   18        Andrea Rebora              M35       SLOW                            85:26 
   19        Timothy Carder             M45       SO                              86:11 
   20        Sheralee Bailey            W35       DFOK                            86:38 
   21        Graham Sutton              M55       MV                              88:55 
   22        Alan Blanchflower          M21       SAX                             89:38 
   23        David Dorling              M21       DFOK                            96:46 
   24        James Parker               M60       SO                              97:42 
   25        Philip Craven              M50       DFOK                           100:56 
   26        Raffaella Marin            W35       SLOW                           103:13 
   27        Andy Elliott               M55       CROC                           109:32 
   28        Michael Hill               M50       HAVOC                          119:58 



Blue  (64)                6.7 km  60 m   16 C     

    1        Alan Velecky               M40       SO                              42:41 
    2        Tony Burton                M40       MV                              43:52 
    3        Keith Masson               M45       MV                              44:07 
    4        Jonathan Crickmore         M14       SO                              46:38 
    5        Simon Errington            M40       HH                              46:39 
    6        Pete Jones                 M50       SN                              47:45 
    7        Ian Ditchfield             M50       MV                              47:58 
    8        Steve Keyes                M45       SN                              48:19 
    9        Elizabeth Bridge           W21       SO                              50:11 
   10        Neil Crickmore             M40       SO                              51:27 
   11        Robin Smith                M50       SO                              51:43 
   12        Mike Murray                M60       SLOW                            52:05 
   13        Andy Jones                 M45       SLOW                            53:00 
   14        Chris Hooker               M45       SO                              54:47 
   15        Alan Williamson            M55       SO                              55:03 
   16        Eddie Walsh                M40       BAOC                            55:07 
   17        Thomas Bridge              M20       SO                              55:12 
   18        Steve McKinley             M40       SN                              55:21 
   19        Alan Hickling              M40       SAX                             55:27 
   20        Mark Collins                         DFOK                            56:00 
   21        Kitty Bray                 W18       SN                              56:15 
   22        Don McKerrow               M50       SLOW                            56:24 
   23        Chris Shaw                  M55      HAVOC                           57:15 
   24        Julia Blomquist            W16       BAOC                            57:52 
   25        Alan Leakey                M50       SLOW                            58:59 
   26        Neill Wates                M21       DFOK                            60:01 
   27        Charlie Turner             M50       SLOW                            60:31 
   28        Owen Lindsell              M21       HH                              60:43 
   29        Chris Fry                  M55       SLOW                            61:42 
   30        Julian Lyne                M60       SOC                             62:09 
   31        Richard Clark              M55       SLOW                            62:20 
   32        Charles McMillan           M16       SLOW                            62:25 
   33        Keith Ellis                M40       BKO                             63:01 
   34        Dominic Lawrance           M21       SLOW                            63:13 
   35        Andy Bridge                M50       SO                              63:32 
   36        David Battison             M60       SARUM                           64:38 
   37        Steve Brockbank            M50       CROC                            64:40 
   38        John Walton                M45       SO                              66:56 
   39        Simon Bevan                M40       SOC                             66:58 
   40        Mike Bray                  M50       SN                              67:28 
   41        Philip Gristwood           M55       MV                              68:21 
   42        Simon Blanchflower         M50       SAX                             68:43 
   43        Mick Brett                 M40       LOK                             72:11 
   44        Diane Leakey               W50       SLOW                            72:29 
   45        Keith Marsden              M60       HH                              72:56 
   46        Sarah Covey-Crump          W21       SLOW                            74:12 
   47        Glen Slade                 M40       LOK                             74:34 
   48        Justin Farhall             M21       SO                              75:14 
   49        Jonathan Glenister         M40       SO                              75:48 
   50        Peter Dudman               M55       SO                              77:11 
   51        Peter Heywood              M60       MV                              78:00 
   52        George Engelhardt          M55       MV                              78:06 
   53        Susan Crickmore            W40       SO                              78:57 
   54        Julian Greenslade          M35       SN                              83:42 
   55        Simon Dunkley              M40       SN                              84:15 
   56        James Baldwinson           M21       SLOW                            86:33 
   57        Jon Moore                  M55       MV                              87:45 
   58        Judith Carder              W45       SO                              90:44 
   59        Michael White              M65       MV                              94:12 
   60        Anne Jago                  W60       SAX                             94:57 
   61        Terry Marsh                M65       SLOW                            95:28 
   62        Jerry Purkis               M50       SAX                             97:53 
   63        Marketa Johnson            W21       SLOW                           106:44 
   64        Ruth Rhodes                W60       SO                             121:59 



Green  (60)               4.5 km  40 m   13 C     

    1        Nick Green                 M40       MV                              37:57 
    2        Antony Schofield           M45       MV                              40:46 
    3        Ashley Tilling             M50       MV                              44:43 
    4        Helen Errington            W45       HH                              45:37 
    5        Dorte Torpe Hansen         W40       SLOW                            46:48 
    6        Steve Bouch                M55       BKO                             47:08 
    7        Julie Cleary               W40       LOK                             47:12 
    8        Peter Cheetham             M45       CHIG                            47:14 
    9        Jenny Costigan             W21       SLOW                            47:43 
   10        Joanne Hickling            W40       SAX                             48:07 
   11        Elisabeth Dickson          W45       BAOC                            48:46 
   12        Christopher Schofield      M14       MV                              49:19 
   13        Kate Brett                 W40       LOK                             50:31 
   14        Tim Pugh                   M60       GO                              51:09 
   15        Andy MacGregor             M65       BADO                            51:31 
   16        Linda Pakuls               W45       GO                              52:17 
   17        Jackie Chapman             W45       SLOW                            52:22 
   18        Peter Martin               M45       MV                              52:26 
   19        Gosia Stankiewicz          W21       Ind                             52:33 
   20        Sandra Vogel               W40       MV                              57:37 
   21        Teresa Turner              W55       SLOW                            61:53 
   22        Chris Baker                M70       DFOK                            62:44 
   23        Ted McDonald               M60       MV                              62:48 
   24        Jenny Bray                 W50       SN                              64:13 
   25        Remo Crescenti             M21       Ind                             65:04 
   26        Andrew McMillan            M50       SLOW                            65:19 
   27        Margaret Stedman           W70       MV                              66:14 
   28        Susan Parker               W65       SO                              66:44 
   29        Brian Farhall              M60       SO                              67:14 
   30        Peter Drake                M65       SO                              67:57 
   31        Susan Marsden              W60       HH                              68:45 
   32        Keith Ryder                M70       HAVOC                           70:16 
   33        Jackie Olive               W50       MV                              70:30 
   34        Janet Biggs                W50       HAVOC                           71:01 
   35        John Brown                 M70       SN                              71:28 
   36        Judy Bridge                W45       SO                              71:43 
   37        Rina Hill                  W50       HAVOC                           72:08 
   38        Emma Harris                W21       Ind                             75:51 
   39        Phillip Blenkinsop         M40       Ind                             76:04 
   40        Jack Isbester              M70       SOS                             79:02 
   41        Rowan Purkis               W50       SAX                             79:41 
   42        Louise Sylva               W40       DFOK                            82:36 
   43        Debb Bouch                 W50       BKO                             84:25 
   44        Ursula Oxburgh             W70       SLOW                            84:26 
   45        Wendy Juster               W40       SO                              88:37 
   46        Anthony Extance            M70       SAX                            100:41 
   47        Joan Mills                 W60       SAX                            104:19 
   48        Jacob Van Den Berg         M75       BAOC                           104:23 
   49        Gary Berry                 M21       Ind                            108:35 

             Gill Thomlinson            W55       SOC                                mp 
             Graham Wood                M50       Ind                                mp 
             Bill Alexander             M60       MV                                 mp 
             Gordon Raggett             M70       WSX                                mp 
             Ian Christie               M35       SLOW                               mp 
             Anne Power                 W70       LOK                                mp 
             Jennifer Taylor            W60       CHIG                               mp 
             John Collyer               M60       SOS                                mp 
             Jaquie Drake               W65       SO                                 mp 
             Adam Leaf                  M40       HH                                 mp 
             Karen Hanson               W40       SLOW                               mp 



Red  (7)                  5.0 km  35 m   8 C      

    1        Alexander Robinson         M16       SLOW                            28:04 
    2        Robert Robinson            M45       SLOW                            33:22 
    3        Lucy Thraves               W12       SO                              36:48 
    4        Karen Jones                W45       SLOW                            39:26 
    5        Steve Harvey               M50       Ind                             42:23 
    6        Julie Gram                 W50       Ind                             57:16 
    7        Sarah Carter               W14       Ind                             64:37 



Light Green  (23)         3.5 km  40 m   8 C      

    1        David Bull                 M21       Ind                             27:36 
    2        Richard Purkis             M14       SAX                             34:06 
    3        Robert Jones               M14       SLOW                            36:04 
    4        Rachel Collins                       DFOK                            40:47 
    5        Kjell Tullus               M55       SLOW                            42:20 
    6        Belinda Bryan              W35       Ind                             44:07 
    7        Sarah Ruddick              W21       HH                              44:15 
    8        Samantha Martin            W14       MV                              46:05 
    9        Pamela Crisp               W55       MV                              46:30 
   10        Andrew Trimble             M50       SLOW                            49:10 
   11        Hayley Collins                       DFOK                            49:35 
   12        Charlotte Cheetham         W45       CHIG                            66:55 
   13        Naomi Miller               W21       Ind                             67:32 
   14        Andrew Fisher              M50       MV                              67:33 
   15        Julie Collins                        DFOK                            70:23 
   16        Alan Thomas                M60       Ind                             70:53 
   17        Roy Whitehead              M75       MV                              74:53 
   18        Sue Gallagher              W50       Ind                             78:04 
   19        John Greaves               M65       Ind                             78:58 
   20        Frank Howarth              M70       MV                              90:17 
   21        Pat Nelson                 M75       MV                             102:57 
   22        Steve Gilfrin              M21       SN                             103:54 

             Jackie Steinitz            W45       SLOW                               mp 



Orange  (16)              3.1 km  40 m   10 C     

    1        Mark Purkis                M12       SAX                             24:52 
    2        Miranda Leaf               W12       HH                              33:59 
    3        Dane Blomquist             M10       BAOC                            34:33 
    4        Judy Fry                   W60       SLOW                            45:45 
    4        Leigh Wicks                M20       Ind                             45:45 
    6        Rowena Ford                W21       Ind                             45:47 
    7        Nicky Masson               W40       MV                              46:02 
    8        Shona Masson               W12       MV                              49:55 
    9        Rachel Finlay              W10       GO                              51:26 
   10        Cameron Finlay             M10       GO                              51:42 
   11        Jane White                 W60       MV                              53:27 
   12        Paul and Elliot Needham              Ind                             54:13 
   13        Paula Keyes                W40       SN                              74:14 
   14        Debora Tomlinson           W50       SN                             122:43 
   15        Thomas Wall                M12       GO                             161:10 

             Daniel Finlay              M5        GO                                 mp 



Yellow  (15)              2.1 km  20 m   9 C      

    1        Thomas Jones               M10       SLOW                            21:16 
    2        Anna Anderson              W7        Ind                             25:42 
    3        Jessica Coppen-Gardner     W8        Ind                             26:10 
    4        Florence Tilling           W10       MV                              27:10 
    5        Alaistair Masson           M10       MV                              31:01 
    6        Matthew Hearn              M10       Ind                             34:04 
    7        Harriet Fisher             W11       MV                              37:38 
    8        Adam Pamilih               M10       Ind                             40:54 
    9        Nick Cox                             Ind                             43:31 
   10        Natasha Claus              W5        Ind                             46:09 
   11        Tom Ellis                  M12       BKO                             53:07 
   12        Richard + 2 Nunns          M45       Ind                             67:24 
   13        Rachel + 2 Gladstone       W35       Ind                             73:39 

             Sammy Hannan               W8        Ind                                mp 
   nc        Dane Blomquist             M10       BAOC                            12:35 



White  (9)                1.9 km  15 m   12 C     

    1        Fiona Steinitz             W10       SLOW                            22:59 
    2        James Errington            M9        HH                              31:47 
    3        Peter Errington            M7        HH                              31:51 
    4        Nicolas Barrett            M3        BAOC                            32:52 
    5        Aaron Theale               M5        Ind                             37:31 
    6        Joanna Coppen-Gardner      W6        Ind                             42:36 
    7        Oliver Brett               M5        LOK                             47:38 
    8        Jocelyn Brett              W7        LOK                             47:39 
    9        Lily + 1 Collyer           W4        SOS                             49:07 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page