MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |

 

Back to Home Page
Back to main results page for this event
Results with split times

 


Navy  (19)     5.7 km   12 C               

    1      6 Crickmore, Neil            M40                   SO                              46:52
    2     11 Joyce, Vince               M50                   SO                              48:51
    3      2 Ditchfield, Ian            M45                   MV                              49:30
    4     22 High, Darrell              M35                   CROC                            50:39
    5     15 Rosen, Alan                M45                   HH                              51:51
    6      8 Chapman, Peter             M40                   SO                              59:58
    7     16 Catmur, Richard            M50                   SLOW                            62:29
    8      1 Burton, Tony               M40                   MV                              63:25
    9      7 Rowe, Mark                 M21                   MV                              65:24
   10     31 Robinson, Andy             M50                   SLOW                            70:32
   11     28 Maytum, Simon              M40                   SAX                             74:04
   12     20 Waite, Stephen             M55                   CROC                            77:16
   13     34 Mills, Justin              M21                   SO                              77:33
   14     24 Kingdon, Anita             W50                   SAX                             89:42
   15     17 Francis, Sarah Louise      W35                   SN                              99:35
   16     37 Szarvas, Paul              M35                   SLOW                           110:00

          21 Field, Richard             M40                   SAX                                mp
          23 High, Alison               W21                   CROC                               mp
          26 White, Michael             M65                   MV                                 mp



Olive  (14)    3.5 km   11 C               

    1      9 Hooper, Les                M60                   SO                              35:31
    2     30 Howes, Sarah               W45                   SAX                             43:46
    3     29 Lewer, Neil                M35                   MV                              45:47
    4     25 Kingdon, David             M50                   SAX                             47:21
    5     33 Grant, Julianna            W55                   MV                              47:42
    6     32 May, Michael               M16                   SLOW                            50:59
    7     36 Abrams, David              M14                   GO                              51:26
    8      4 Crickmore, Jonathan        M12                   SO                              57:06
    9     12 Hulley, Tim                M40                   SO                              58:51
   10     38 Lugton, John               M16                   GO                              58:54
   11     10 Parker, James              M55                   SO                              59:30
   12     27 Jago, Anne                 W60                   SAX                             71:17
   13      3 Moore, Jon                 M60                   MV                              71:45

          35 Tullus, Kjell              M50                   SLOW                               mp



Ochre  (5)     2.4 km   9 C                

    1      5 Crickmore, Bryony          W14                   SO                              32:46
    2     18 Bright, James              M18                   GO                              59:03
    3     13 Hulley, Amy                W14                   SO                              62:24
    4     19 Wilkinson, Gregan          M18                   GO                              66:40

          14 Pascoe, Joe                M17                   IND                                mp



 

 

 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page