MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



A Course  (8)             1.8 km   18 C           

    1 Simon Hawley                       Ind          M40             21:04 
    2 Nathaniel Smith                    Ind          M4              25:07 
    3 John van Hoof                      Ind          M40             25:30 
    4 Sue Fenton                         Ind          W45             26:29 
    5 Amy and Freya Godinho              MV           W7              28:07 
    6 Laura van Hoof                     Ind          W35             41:21 
    7 Olivia Rowlands                    Ind                          50:26 
    8 Charlotte Rowlands                 Ind                          50:31 



B Course  (21)            2.8 km   16 C           

    1 Tim Lyons                          Ind          M               25:59 
    2 Steve and Abi Hargreaves           Ind                          30:35 
    3 Kiran Sehgal                       Ind          M35             32:47 
    4 Simon Hawley                       Ind          M40             32:54 
    5 Zac Smith                          Ind          M12             37:54 
    6 Jon Smith                          Ind          M40             38:08 
    7 Madison Smith                      Ind          W10             38:11 
    8 Carolyn Moon                       Ind          W40             40:32 
    9 Daniel Brett                       Ind          M13             44:02 
   10 Karmel Bull                        MV           W7              46:36 
   11 Georgina Bull                      Ind          W3              46:44 
   12 Lucy and Stella Brett              Ind          W9/40           48:03 
   13 Jessica and Daniel Hall            Ind          W/M21           49:22 
   14 Mr and Mrs A. Hall                 Ind          M/W55           49:33 
   15 Tim Isaac                          Ind          M13             51:22 
   16 Jo Dipple                          Ind          W50             53:51 
   17 Alan Bell                          Ind          M60             56:44 
   18 Debbie Carpenter                   Ind          W55             60:14 

      Charlotte Edwards                  Ind          W12                mp 
      Richard Edwards                    Ind          M10                mp 
      Kate Read and Kate Huntley         Ind          W21                mp 



C Course  (4)             3.4 km   12 C           

    1 Frank Edge                         SN           M50             23:43 
    2 Ian Ditchfield                     MV           M50             24:11 
    3 Steve Devereux                     SO           M40             27:35 
    4 Ruth Rhodes                        SO           W65             41:52 

Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page