MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Course A  (9)             2.2 km   9 C            

    1 Lorna Dawe                     GO                       W16        15:52 
    2 Jennifer Rowlett               MV                       W14        18:43 
    3 Thomas Martin                  MV                       M14        20:15 
    4 Adam Pamilih                   Ind                      M12        21:15 
    5 Julia Pamilih                  Ind                      W10        21:21 
    6 Patrick Ryan                   GO                       M15        29:28 
    7 Harriet Collier                GO                       W16        30:07 
    8 Luke Spencer                   GO                       M15        30:13 
    9 Family Everest                 Ind                                 34:02 



Course B  (16)            3.2 km   10 C           

    1 Steve Bush                     Ind                      M45        28:23 
    2 Kjell Tullus                   SLOW                     M55        33:14 
    3 Jenny Ward                     Ind                      W8         35:17 
    4 Rebecca Lynch                  Ind                      W11        39:32 
    5 Felicity Turnbull              Ind                      W21        39:35 
    6 Kate Hunter-Choat              Ind                      W40        39:39 
    7 David Edwards                  Ind                      M45        48:30 
    8 Tracy Edwards                  Ind                      W50        48:31 
    9 Harriet Collier                GO                       W16        56:29 
   10 Patrick Ryan                   GO                       M15        57:07 
   11 Thomas Martin                  MV                       M14        63:41 
   12 Joanne Swindon and Mark Jones  Ind                      W/M21      80:30 
   13 Jeannette Kingstone            Ind                      W45       106:48 

      Amy and Freya Godinho          MV                       W7            mp 
      Lorna Dawe                     GO                       W16           mp 
      Luke Spencer                   GO                       M15           mp 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page