MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Long  (24)                2.8 km   19 C           

    1 Steve Deveraux                 Ind                      M40        24:57 
    2 Kaj Scarsbrook                 Ind                      M16        26:10 
    3 Nicholas Bone                  Ind                      M16        27:57 
    4 Steve Bush                     Ind                      M45        29:49 
    5 Barbara Lugton                 GO                       W50        30:16 
    6 Jeni Rowe                      MV                       W21        33:04 
    7 Robert Howell                  Ind                      M45        35:43 
    8 Katie Lugton                   GO                       W16        36:26 
    9 Lisa, Matthew and Tony Ferguso Ind                      M45        40:39 
   10 Michael Hawkes                 Ind                      M21        41:26 
   11 Alistair Alexander             Ind                      M35        47:01 
   12 James Ashwell                  SLOW                     M12        52:34 
   13 Adrian Ducker                  SLOW                     M55        52:38 
   14 Alison Cox and Elaine Mitchell Ind                      W55/W45    61:28 
   15 Tom Hill                       Ind                      M12        69:37 
   16 Thomas Skilton                 1st Oxshott Scouts       M12        69:39 
   17 Ruth and Hannah Cheek          Ind                      W8/W6      72:57 
   18 Ian Wallis                     1st Oxshott Scouts       M10        80:09 
   19 Peter Hanna                    1st Oxshott Scouts       M50        80:19 

      Harry Leithead-Docherty        SLOW                     M14           mp 
      Debbee Ajjane                  Ind                      W40           mp 
      Andrew Dorrell                 14th Reigate Scouts      M12           mp 
      Phill Marks                    Ind                      M18           mp 
      Elliot Chalkley                SLOW                     M14           mp 



Short  (4)                2.0 km   16 C           

    1 Piaras Clark                   Ind                      M3         31:20 
    2 Ben and Rosamund Alexander     Ind                      M35/W3     36:57 
    3 Charlotte Rowlands and Dad     Ind                      W6/M40     47:32 
    4 William King and Suzanne Davey Ind                      W55/M10    97:34 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page