MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Short  (7)                2.0 km   11 C           

    1 Joe Fisher                     Ind                      M7         21:33 
    2 Julia Feltham                  MV                       W9         26:39 
    3 John and Molly Baker           Ind                      M40/W6     28:17 
    4 Jenny Ward                     Ind                      W7         38:31 
    5 Ewan Bate                      Ind                      M7         41:41 
    6 Joe Ward                       Ind                      M5         61:55 

      Piaras and Lewis Clark         Ind                      M3/M21        mp 



Long  (20)                3.0 km   11 C           

    1 S. Deveraux                    Ind                      M          23:24 
    2 Maurice Dunnett                MV                       M60        25:12 
    3 Thomas Martin                  MV                       M13        33:40 
    4 Cynthia Ling                   MV                       W60        34:39 
    5 Richard Pollitt                MV                       M45        35:52 
    6 David Rowlands                 Ind                      M40        36:46 
    7 Adam Bartholomew               Ind                      M13        40:07 
    8 Paul and Mandy Song            Ind                      M/W40      41:27 
    9 Emily, Alison and Rosie        Ind                      W13/11     41:37 
   10 Phil Sutherland                Ind                      M40        41:52 
   11 Catherine Bate                 Ind                      W40        43:07 
   12 AnnMarie Murray, Lucy Sutherla Ind                      W11        43:12 
   13 David and Daniel               Ind                      M11        43:37 
   14 Zachary and Kalila Nunns       Ind                      M5/W3      44:11 
   15 Sebastian Bate                 Ind                      M10        46:14 
   16 Gareth Moss                    SLOW                     M45        55:08 
   17 Hook Family                    Ind                                 61:28 
   18 Pat Nelson                     MV                       M80        61:34 
   19 J. Reynolds                    Ind                                 65:58 

      Becca Lauren and Anna          Ind                      W13           mp 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page