MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Course 1  (14/14)             

    1 Shona Masson                W11           MV          18:34 
    2 Jack Smith                   M7          Ind          20:27 
    3 Zoe Lyon                     W9          Ind          34:49 
    4 Jessica Coppen-Gardner       W8          Ind          35:15 
    5 Hannan Family                W8          Ind          35:28 
    6 Thomas Diver + Zachary       M6          Ind          35:42 
    7 Joanna Coppen-Gardner        W5          Ind          35:59 
    8 Joyce + Tom Lydford       W45/M12        Ind          37:22 
    9 Isabelle Smith               W3          Ind          40:54 
   10 Natasha Claus                W5          Ind          43:04 
   11 David Groves                M45          Ind          44:28 
   12 Daphne Dixon                W60          Ind          51:31 
   13 Richard Burrows             M21          Ind          76:34 

      Troy + Oliver Southall     M2/M6         CROC            mp 



Course 2  (30/30)              

    1 Peter Martin                M45           MV          20:15 
    2 Michelle Icke               W21          Ind          28:30 
    3 Tom Gidding                 M21          Ind          29:58 
    4 Maurice Dunnet              M60           MV          30:14 
    5 Philip Gristwood            M55           MV          31:34 
    6 Imogen Martin                            Ind          33:26 
    7 Bobby + Phil Roden        M11/M40        Ind          34:55 
    8 Russell Holroyd             M35         Scouts        36:01 
    9 Richard Pollitt             M45           MV          42:12 
   10 Nathan Hartigan + Owen      M14         Cadets        43:00 
   11 Christopher Witham          M13         Scouts        44:10 
   12 David Needham               M13         Scouts        44:14 
   13 Terry Witham                M40         Scouts        44:56 
   14 Roger Simpson               M55         Scouts        44:58 
   14 Markus Needham              M45         Scouts        44:58 
   16 Samantha Martin             W14           MV          45:59 
   17 J Smith                     M15         Cadets        53:22 
   18 Meade                       M15         Cadets        53:24 
   19 Frank Marshall              M45          Ind          54:03 
   20 William Lewer                M8          Ind          58:19 
   21 Robin Lewer                  M6           MV          58:21 
   22 Hannah Cheek                 W7          Ind          63:14 
   23 George Angus                 M8          Ind          87:45 
   24 Archie Schofield             M7          Ind          87:50 

      Godinho Family                            MV             mp 
      Angus Martin                             Ind             mp 
      Aimee Wright                W13         Cadets           mp 
      Kavanagh                    W15         Cadets           mp 
      Finch                       W16         Cadets           mp 
      Julie Barnes Graham How    M/W45         Ind             mp 

Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page