MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |

 

Back to Saturday Series main results page


Short  (9)                  2.2 km   13 C               

    1 Ian Holmes             Ind      M15              15:42
    2 Megan Pearson          Ind      W35              16:15
    3 Mark Collard           Scouts   M10              20:31
    4 Claire Bond            Scouts   W11              21:16
    5 Nicola Rowlett         MV       W9               22:17
    6 Family Scrivener       Ind                       27:08
    7 Anna-Louise Webster    Scouts   W9               29:05
    8 Beth Pulsford          Scouts   W11              35:05
    9 Joe Parker             Scouts   M11              35:10



Medium  (34)                3.2 km   12 C               

    1 Nick Hooke             MV       M45              22:29
    2 Simon Rowlett          MV       M45              24:29
    3 Chris Macdonald        MV       M60              27:14
    4 Alec + Caroline Kilbri Ind      M21              27:49
    5 Maurice Dunnett        MV       M65              29:23
    6 Michael Turner         MV       M75              38:08
    7 George Driscoll        Ind      M10              38:35
    8 Paul Driscoll          Ind      M40              38:37
    9 Nick Pulsford          Scouts   M45              44:12
   10 Mark Collard           Scouts   M10              52:14
   11 Claire Bond            Scouts   W11              52:18
   12 Beth Pulsford          Scouts   W11              52:22
   13 Joe Packer             Scouts   M11              52:32
   14 John + Anne Maslin     Ind      M50              52:39
   15 Adrian Russell         Ind      M21              53:27
   16 Dominic Light          MV       M16              54:49
   17 Rachel Warnock         Scouts   W16              55:52
   18 Hannah Driscoll        Ind      W8               55:57
   19 Cathy Driscoll         Ind      W40              55:58
   20 William Andrews        SLOW     M6               57:37
   21 Rachel Andrews         SLOW     W8               57:40
   22 Hazel Light            MV       W45              58:02
   23 Isabel Andrews         SLOW     W2               58:03
   24 Jackie + Ed Olive      MV       W21              69:07
   25 Matthew Hook           MV       M11              72:33
   26 Alex Newell            Ind      M8               73:22
   27 Hazel Sobell           Scouts   W13              76:16
   28 Sophie Light           MV       W12              76:24
   29 David Filby            Scouts   M10              79:04
   30 Paul Filby             Scouts   M50              79:42
   31 Rebecca Filby          Scouts   W12              81:57
   32 Abigail Graves         Scouts   W12             118:30

      Hayley Catchpole       Scouts   W11                 mp
      Jason Packer           Scouts   M35                 mp



Score Event 20 minute time limit

           

    1   Ian Ditchfield     MV     M45     240   20:26      -10        230
    2   Mike Elliot        MV     M50     210   20:46      -10        200
    3   Julianna Grant     MV     W55     180   21:41      -20        160
    4   Graham Sutton      MV     M55     250   30:34     -110        140
    5   Bill Alexander     MV     M60     250   31:53     -120        130
    6   Maurice Dunnett    MV     M60     130   22:07      -30        100
 

 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page