Results for Reigate Priory Park GLOSS - 11 Jul 2021 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Yellow

Results

2.3km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Doron Mohel SO M18 17:53  
2nd Catherine Springett BKO W60 25:15 +7:22
3rd Anna Maria Yaneva SLOW W10 26:30 +8:37
4th Emma Chapman SO W10 26:55 +9:02
5th Karen Bricknell SAX W50 31:41 +13:48
6th Jessica Todd LOK W10 35:42 +17:49
7th Elise Flick LOK W10 50:54 +33:01

GLOSS

Results

3.6km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Frank Edge SN M65 43:28  
2nd Ffion Bricknell SAX W18 43:34 +0:06
3rd Vesela Chokoeva SLOW W45 43:56 +0:28
4th Peter Martin SAX M70 44:11 +0:43
5th Charles Spence LOK M60 44:33 +1:05
6th Dorian Kopij SAX M18 46:17 +2:49
7th David Dawson DFOK M60 48:02 +4:34
8th David Saunders HH M60 48:37 +5:09
9th Zuzana Youster IND W21 48:54 +5:26
10th Jon Chandler LOK M50 50:11 +6:43
11th Dale Bennett HAVOC M55 54:32 +11:04
12th Maggie Soulsby HH W16 54:40 +11:12
13th Boryana Peeva SLOW W50 55:12 +11:44
14th Julie Cleary LOK W55 56:31 +13:03
15th Mike Bolton MV M70 56:53 +13:25
16th Neil Bricknell SAX M50 58:09 +14:41
17th Maddy Pitcher DFOK W16 58:22 +14:54
18th Thomas Elgood CHIG M55 60:19 +16:51
19th Clare Lines SO W55 60:27 +16:59
20th Alison Saunders HH W60 61:39 +18:11
21st Ben Chapman SO M12 61:47 +18:19
22nd Colin Jackson HAVOC M60 61:54 +18:26
23rd Kit Foulkes IND M21 62:20 +18:52
24th Alice Soulsby HH W14 65:27 +21:59
25th Chris Shaw HAVOC M70 67:42 +24:14
26th Clive Hillier LOK M55 68:42 +25:14
27th Dan Youster IND M21 69:02 +25:34
28th Leianne Upton MV W60 69:16 +25:48
29th Andrew Welsh HAVOC M65 70:21 +26:53
30th Ori Mohel SO M16 71:20 +27:52
31st Jennifer Gebka HAVOC W55 71:23 +27:55
32nd Gillian Edgar HAVOC W55 71:36 +28:08
33rd Gethyn Lewis SO M55 71:40 +28:12
34th Jasmine Bennett SO W65 73:33 +30:05
35th Philip Morgan MV M50 76:13 +32:45
36th Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M12 79:10 +35:42
37th Brian Farhall SO M75 84:18 +40:50
38th Janet Biggs HAVOC W65 87:36 +44:08
39th Jennifer Sibley MV W21 92:07 +48:39
40th Bob Reed MV M70 94:02 +50:34
41st Jean Fitzgerald SAX W65 95:24 +51:56
42nd Anthony Barrable RAFO M75 96:05 +52:37
43rd Anthony Biggs HAVOC M70 101:52 +58:24
44th Joseph Fielding HH M21 102:42 +59:14
45th Michael White MV M80 143:26 +99:58
  Ian Byford HH M60 m7-8 m10-15  
  George Engelhardt MV M70 w14  
  Stephen Peacock SN M70 m9-10 m14  
  Chris McDonald MV M75 m8-15  
  Bridget Hooper SO W75 m9  
  Ben Cronin SAX M16 m8-15  
  Vadim Pesenti DFOK M14 w5 m14  
  Ted Cizauskas IND M35 m11-15  
  Jutta Byers MV W50 rtd  
  Max Byers MV M14 rtd  

GLOSS + Extension

Results

5.7km 260m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Maxime Pesenti DFOK M18 51:19  
2nd Keith Masson MV M60 52:46 +1:27
3rd Sarah Rollins SN W45 52:49 +1:30
4th Tony Burton MV M55 54:23 +3:04
5th Alexander Fielding HH M18 55:09 +3:50
6th Gordon Parker SLOW M55 59:41 +8:22
7th Kevin Fielding HH M50 60:21 +9:02
8th Paul Todd LOK M45 60:32 +9:13
9th Peter Chapman SO M55 61:38 +10:19
10th Anthony Flick LOK M45 62:08 +10:49
11th Zlatko Peev SLOW M50 62:36 +11:17
12th Antoine Pesenti DFOK M50 63:09 +11:50
13th Stefan Peykov SLOW M55 65:22 +14:03
14th Justin Farhall MV M45 65:43 +14:24
15th Sean Cronin SAX M55 65:55 +14:36
16th Mark Glaisher SAX M70 66:24 +15:05
17th Alexander Soulsby HH M40 68:32 +17:13
18th Steve Jarvis SO M55 68:38 +17:19
19th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M60 69:02 +17:43
20th Andrew Pitcher DFOK M55 69:28 +18:09
21st= Sue Carter SLOW W50 71:36 +20:17
21st= Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W55 71:36 +20:17
23rd Jim Prowting TVOC M75 71:45 +20:26
24th Robert Lines SO M55 72:33 +21:14
25th Andrew Evans DFOK M65 73:19 +22:00
26th Peter Foulkes SLOW M55 75:59 +24:40
27th Guy Lidbury HAVOC M50 76:22 +25:03
28th Ronan Cleary LOK M60 77:27 +26:08
29th Tom Edelsten GO M75 82:02 +30:43
30th Tim Keogh MV M55 84:37 +33:18
31st Mo Fitzpatrick SO W50 84:40 +33:21
32nd Catherine Galvin LOK W55 87:16 +35:57
33rd Ron Mohel SO M45 87:54 +36:35
34th Tautvydas Stubrys LOK M35 89:04 +37:45
35th Zbigniew Gebka HAVOC M60 89:56 +38:37
36th Simon Greenwood SAX M65 90:22 +39:03
37th Mike Turner SO M70 92:07 +40:48
38th Takeshi Washihara IND M45 94:15 +42:56
39th Steven Elliott SAX M60 95:53 +44:34
40th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M70 98:23 +47:04
41st Mark Thompson TVOC M65 101:04 +49:45
42nd Graham Batty HAVOC M60 115:11 +63:52
  Anna Chapman SO W45 m9-25  
  Thomas Rollins SN M14 m5  
  David Float HAVOC M50 m20-22  
  Damien Hersey MV M35 m16  
  Peter Martin MV M60 m13  
  Natsa Djurkovic-Liu IND W50 m5 m7 m11-25  
  Steven Carle MV M50 w14  
  Thomas Slattery IND M21 rtd