...return to index

Black

Splits

6km 175m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Ralph Street SLOW M21 28:59 1:59
2nd Angus Harrington HH M18 34:13 6:35
3rd Richard Barrett BAOC M45 35:39 2:12
4th Edward Catmur SLOW M35 36:38 2:29
5th James Errington HH M21 39:46 2:40
6th Edward Dickins BAOC M21 40:09 2:53
7th Alan Velecky SO M50 40:44 2:37
8th Harold Wyber CHIG M21 40:52 2:30
9th Keith Masson MV M55 41:11 2:54
10th Sarah Rollins SN W40 41:34 2:45
11th= Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 41:47 2:39
11th= Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 41:47 2:31
13th Chris Hooker SO M55 42:41 2:54
14th Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 42:59 2:28
15th Roger Thetford TVOC M55 43:01 2:42
16th Adam Poole TVOC M21 43:12 7:04
17th Leitch Samuel SO M18 43:39 2:36
18th Simon Errington HH M55 44:19 2:56
19th Neil Crickmore SO M55 45:09 2:43
20th Tom MacKenzie SO M21 45:17 8:15
21st Brais Pineiro LOK M21 46:46 4:25
22nd Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 47:19 4:47
23rd Jamie MacKenzie BOF M21 49:19 2:56
24th Paul Luttman SO M45 50:10 3:27
25th Tim Longley SLOW M21 50:18 2:57
26th Jon Chandler LOK M50 51:03 6:25
27th Charlotte Turner SLOW W21 52:06 4:26
28th Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 53:21 4:00
29th Alex Wise SO M35 54:07 4:19
30th Robin Bishop TVOC M50 55:23 3:20
31st Mike Bennett HH M65 56:53 4:03
32nd Sue Carter SLOW W50 57:16 8:19
33rd Fiona Tam SLOW W21 78:35 3:48
m13-18 Lucy Butt SARUM W21 29:47 3:00
m9 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M35 53:20 2:55

Brown

Splits

5km 155m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Liam Marsh SO M21 46:36
2nd Adam Walker SARUM M21 47:58
3rd Tim Scarbrough MV M35 48:25
4th Simon Deeks SAX M50 61:04
5th Alex Owen LOK M40 63:45
6th Yonadab Diez-Urkidi BKO M50 102:25
rtd Rob Smart BKO M45  
m4 Barry Jones SO M50 47:36
m2-9 m12-15 Rab Ragaren IND M35 70:56

Short Brown

Splits

4.8km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Stanley Heap SO M18 27:42 3:58
2nd Laurence Townley SN M45 30:07 3:51
3rd Will Heap SO M45 32:27 3:36
4th Alexander Fielding HH M16 34:06 4:15
5th Zlatko Peev SLOW M45 35:37 5:07
6th Keith Belsey SN M50 37:20 4:08
7th Alastair Oates BAOC M45 37:51 4:44
8th Paul Martin SN M50 38:03 4:31
9th Josh M'Caw HH M18 38:46 5:28
10th Nick Green GO M55 39:16 5:26
11th Melanie Slade SN W50 39:44 5:44
12th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W40 40:50 4:54
13th Tom Frost SN M50 41:56 5:42
14th Nikolay Kolev SLOW M50 43:51 5:29
15th Robert Lines SO M50 44:00 4:51
16th Justin Farhall MV M45 45:08 13:31
17th Georgi Gospodinov BKO M50 45:19 6:26
18th Stefan Peykov SLOW M50 45:49 5:35
19th Rob Woods RAFO M50 46:31 7:57
20th Barry McElearney SO M50 47:50 5:14
21st Jon Darley GO M50 50:15 5:50
22nd Jane Lambert SO W55 51:09 7:02
23rd Graham Denney SAX M50 51:11 12:57
24th Ian Roberts MV M50 51:13 5:35
25th Nikolay Yanev SLOW M45 52:30 6:58
26th John Tzanetis SN M50 52:33 6:28
27th Ross Arnold SLOW M45 55:53 12:28
28th Makoto Ueki IND M20 69:34 16:24
29th Richard Whitaker SAX M65 74:11 6:59
m12 m14-15 Andrew Parkinson SO M65 50:40  

Blue

Splits

4.6km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Adam Conway GO M16 25:47 3:33
2nd Colin Dickson BAOC M60 32:15 4:24
3rd Ian Ditchfield MV M60 32:46 6:28
4th Charles Spence LOK M60 33:07 7:51
5th Sarah Scarbrough MV W35 33:30 5:12
6th Mel Taylor SAX M55 33:31 5:54
7th Mike Frizzell BADO M60 35:14 4:50
8th Alan Hickling SAX M55 35:29 5:57
9th Henry Taylor SAX M16 36:02 5:25
10th Andy Jones SLOW M60 36:20 5:26
11th Frank Edge SN M60 36:44 5:13
12th Neil Brooks LOK M55 37:13 7:10
13th Ian Byford HH M60 37:32 6:27
14th Axel Blomquist BAOC M65 37:57 5:17
15th Ashley Tilling MV M60 39:04 18:39
16th Brian Johnson WIM M65 39:24 6:10
17th Carys Morgan SLOW W40 39:50 5:40
18th Derick Mercer BKO M55 39:51 5:51
19th Bertie Harrington DFOK M21 40:03 5:45
20th Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC W18 41:49 5:57
21st Ronan Cleary LOK M55 42:08 6:06
22nd Doug Greenwood BKO M45 42:36 8:22
23rd Andrew Evans DFOK M60 43:54 5:33
24th Ian Peirce SARUM M75 44:17 10:21
25th John Van Rooyen SAX M70 44:47 5:59
26th Paul Wilson SO M55 45:05 7:11
27th Edward Cox SO M60 46:07 6:59
28th David Dawson DFOK M60 47:57 11:07
29th Naomi Drewitt DFOK W40 49:08 7:32
30th Helen Le Page SN W40 50:10 6:31
31st Adriana Stankova SLOW W35 50:19 6:23
32nd Mark Thompson TVOC M60 52:37 7:19
33rd Mark Collins DFOK M55 53:50 9:32
34th Thomas Elgood CHIG M55 53:53 11:46
35th Chris Poole RAFO M55 54:29 6:25
36th Nigel Bush MV M60 54:36 6:39
37th Matthew Taylor SAX M16 55:31 6:58
38th Antony Schofield MV M55 56:09 9:28
39th Cameron Pattenden SO M16 56:15 5:37
40th Peter Martin MV M55 56:31 6:05
41st Phil M'Caw HH M55 58:05 7:20
42nd Christophe Borysiewicz SLOW M40 59:17 6:10
43rd Karen Mills-Hicks GO W40 59:19 6:28
44th John Duffield HH M70 60:03 7:20
45th Colin Swallow SN M60 62:17 14:35
46th Chris Shaw HAVOC M70 63:18 7:51
47th Julie Murphy SLOW W55 65:44 14:26
dnf David Saunders HH M60   7:07
m7-11 m13-14 William Chandler LOK M16 45:05  
w7 James Yule SO M16 51:31 4:49
m6 Philip Morgan MV M45 69:53 10:43

Short Blue

Splits

4.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Sheralee Bailey DFOK W45 35:13 2:59
2nd Mark Glaisher SAX M65 36:43 2:41
3rd Paul Street SLOW M65 37:26 2:29
4th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M65 38:22 2:47
5th Carol Lovegrove SN W45 39:24 2:55
6th Don McKerrow SLOW M65 40:06 2:47
7th Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 41:08 2:57
8th Helen Errington HH W55 41:16 2:48
9th Woo Allen BAOC W50 41:49 8:37
10th Jill Blount SO W55 41:57 2:36
11th Gillian Hanson HH W50 43:44 7:40
12th Sarah Brown SLOW W65 44:15 3:31
13th Tom Edelsten GO M75 44:32 7:24
14th Mike Jones SMOC M65 45:08 3:33
15th Stephen Fletcher BKO M65 45:29 4:21
16th David Fisher MV M65 47:26 4:04
17th Christine Jepson SO W60 48:02 5:46
18th Geoff Wright GO M70 48:07 3:20
19th Alistair Lovegrove SN M45 48:32 6:40
20th Toni Whittle BKO W45 48:35 4:07
21st Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 48:43 3:22
22nd Peter Dudman SO M65 49:06 3:35
23rd Annika Greenwood BKO W45 49:18 5:17
24th Boryana Peeva SLOW W50 49:30 3:53
25th Mick Smith HH M70 49:32 2:30
26th David Kingdon SAX M65 50:13 3:52
27th Vesela Chokoeva SLOW W45 50:39 2:51
28th Shona Masson SO W21 50:52 3:25
29th Angela Darley GO W45 53:24 3:55
30th Susan Crickmore SO W55 54:22 3:41
31st Clare Lines SO W50 55:34 4:06
32nd George Engelhardt MV M65 55:57 4:06
33rd Mike Bolton MV M65 56:19 3:33
34th David Collier DFOK M65 57:10 3:33
35th Joe House SO M65 57:31 3:07
36th Clive Hillier LOK M55 57:56 3:22
37th Claire Leitch SO W50 59:37 3:46
38th Penny Marsh SO W55 60:39 3:40
39th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 62:06 4:49
40th Bill Alexander MV M75 62:45 4:20
41st Catherine Galvin LOK W55 64:18 4:06
42nd Ben Rivers GO M75 65:40 3:39
43rd Julie Collins DFOK W55 69:23 4:56
44th Peter Riches TVOC M65 71:53 5:46
45th Barbara Griessner SLOW W45 74:18 4:29
m9-12 rtd Sue Miller BKO W50    
m10-12 m14 David Tookey HH M65 41:18  

Green

Splits

3.5km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Scarlet Heap SO W16 22:54 3:27
2nd Ffion Bricknell SAX W16 24:42 4:19
3rd Hannah Freeman HH W16 25:53 5:52
4th Alan Williamson SO M70 26:33 7:39
5th Richard Freeman HH M55 28:09 4:46
6th Aimee Darley GO W16 28:51 5:09
7th Sarah Howes SAX W60 29:27 5:04
8th Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W60 29:59 6:50
9th Simon Ling MV M70 30:27 5:11
10th Martin Lock GO M70 30:47 4:51
11th Sue Hands WIM W70 34:09 6:32
12th Carol House SO W60 34:59 6:45
13th Philip Gristwood MV M70 35:43 10:48
14th Neil Watts SO M60 36:01 5:21
15th Fiona Clough BKO W55 36:32 6:47
16th Jane Archer SN W65 37:37 6:07
17th Neil Bricknell SAX M50 37:49 8:28
18th Dave Cussens SO M65 39:54 8:07
19th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 40:46 6:29
20th Chris McDonald MV M75 41:09 10:46
21st Roy Heselden BADO M70 42:12 5:51
22nd Leianne Upton MV W55 43:02 8:05
23rd Helen Rivers GO W65 43:07 6:48
24th Karen Jones SLOW W55 43:19 10:24
25th Nigel Saker SLOW M70 44:53 9:21
26th David Funnell SO M55 45:52 12:18
27th Alison Saunders HH W60 46:42 5:45
28th James Parker SO M70 48:19 7:52
29th Keiko Conway GO W55 48:24 6:04
30th Nicky Masson MV W55 48:25 7:21
31st Di Turner SO W65 48:46 7:54
32nd Keith Parkes DFOK M70 49:51 6:01
33rd Garry Greenstreet SO M45 49:53 7:54
34th Ralph Phillips SO M70 52:08 9:30
35th Jasmine Bennett SO W65 62:43 5:42
36th Michael White MV M80 87:21 12:51
37th Nicola Yule SO W45 101:59 10:17
m9-10 rtd Rod Harrington DFOK M50    
m5-10 m12-13 Frank Townley SN M16 23:09  
m3 Marion Payne-Bird GO W60 30:31 5:51
m6 John Morris SO M70 42:24 6:08

Short Green

Splits

3.2km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tina Mills-Hicks GO W14 34:21
2nd Keith Marsden HH M75 37:24
3rd Jim Prowting TVOC M70 39:00
4th Ella May Rush BOK W14 39:18
5th Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M65 39:55
6th Inara Gipsle TVOC W65 41:09
7th Debbie Charlton SMOC W55 44:34
8th Jane Breed HH W65 47:32
9th Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M80 50:23
10th John Farren TVOC M80 52:49
11th Teresa Turner SLOW W70 58:47
12th Ellie Upton MV W21 58:53
13th Sue Gallagher SO W65 61:59
14th Frances Goldingay HH W70 76:30
15th Bridget Hooper SO W75 78:53
16th Marion Shipman LOK W55 84:52
m4 Ellie Mills-hicks GO W14 43:23
m4-8 Michele Funnell SO W65 47:42
m6-10 Leslie Hooper SO M75 50:21
m4 Freda Peirce SARUM W75 89:15

Very Short Green

Splits

2.7km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Douglas Deeks SAX M80 46:38
2nd Susan Marsden HH W75 64:17
3rd Susan Parker SO W75 72:35
4th Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W85 105:15
m7 Graham & Margaret Peddie MV M70 142:27

Light Green

Splits

2.8km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Tommy Heap SO M14 13:33 9:30
2nd Tommy Rollins SN M12 18:01 21:06
3rd Sarah Darley GO W14 18:58 13:12
4th Christopher Edge SN M16 21:14 32:05
5th Kate Turner SO W45 23:11 16:42
6th Tom Cumberlege IND M40 30:38 25:20
7th Barry Breed HH M70 35:38 23:54
8th Eleanor Morgan MV W16 40:31 27:20
9th Bryn Morgan MV M12 40:33 27:16
10th Jillian Seddon IND W45 57:51 20:53

Orange

Splits

1.8km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Luke Mills-Hicks GO M12 26:47
2nd Vadim Pesenti DFOK M12 28:21
3rd Aya Luu GO W45 31:17
4th Rebecca Lovegrove SN W14 37:06
5th Vincent Townley SN M16 57:13

Yellow

Splits

1.6km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finn Le Page SN M12 16:57
2nd Hann Luu GO W14 30:35
3rd Ralph Scarbrough MV M10 32:02
4th Charlotte Lovegrove SN W10 32:57
5th Daniel Hamid IND M8 36:35
6th Owen Le Page SN M10 37:43
7th Piper Seddon IND W8 38:10
8th Lucy Townley SN W12 42:57