...return to index

Chocolate

Splits

5.7km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Paul Couldridge SLOW M40 60:51
2nd Nicholas Jarvis SO M21 65:18
3rd Alexander Lines SO M21 71:08
4th Paul Todd LOK M40 73:01
5th Stanley Heap SO M18 75:48
6th Michael Krajewski BAOC M35 75:52
7th Richard Barrett BAOC M45 84:29
8th Tom Davies SLOW M40 84:34
9th Peter Chapman SO M50 85:54
10th Robert Lines SO M50 86:58
11th Sue Carter SLOW W50 91:21
12th Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 98:20
13th Jack Kosky SO M21 99:08
14th Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 102:24
15th Zlatko Peev SLOW M45 112:00
16th Ian Curtis SO M50 112:18
17th Angel Georgiev SLOW M21 117:04
18th Barry Jones SO M50 119:37
rtd Paul Luttman SO M45  
w17 Thomas Howell SN M18 57:42
m12-19 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M45 90:32

Navy

Splits

4.3km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Neil Crickmore SO M55 50:49
2nd Ian Ditchfield MV M60 55:22
3rd Frank Townley SN M16 55:23
4th Chris Hooker SO M55 57:28
5th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 58:54
6th Mark Glaisher SAX M65 62:09
7th Velina Valova SLOW W21 65:51
8th Ronan Cleary LOK M55 69:01
9th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 70:09
10th Simon Errington HH M55 76:37
11th Andrew Hannaford SO M60 76:38
12th Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 78:06
13th Steve Jarvis SO M55 84:29
14th Steve Blount SO M55 84:41
15th David Cave-Ayland DFOK M65 85:54
16th Sarah Howes SAX W55 98:19
17th Julia Jarvis SO W50 99:00
18th Kerria Rowan SO W21 105:03
19th Jane Lambert SO W55 107:18
20th Richard Field SAX M55 110:54
21st Fiona Tam SLOW W21 111:53
22nd Clare Lines SO W50 116:43
23rd Dawn Figg HH W45 118:36
24th Tim Hulley SO M55 142:19
25th Heidi Lloyd TVOC W40 194:19

Ochre

Splits

1.9km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tommy Heap SO M14 30:32

Olive

Splits

2.8km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Conway GO M16 28:08
2nd Alan Williamson SO M65 44:28
3rd Aimee Darley GO W16 45:32
4th Geoff Wright GO M70 53:26
5th Julie Cleary LOK W50 57:18
6th Ffion Jones SO W16 58:24
7th Cameron Pattenden SO M16 59:03
8th Helen Errington HH W55 61:12
9th David Funnell SO M50 71:48
10th Heikki Palosuo SLOW M65 73:54
11th Roger Maher SO M80 74:34
12th Steve Waite SAX M65 79:23
13th Jill Blount SO W55 86:28
14th Tom Edelsten CHIG M75 106:22
15th Linda Hulley SO W60 124:14
rtd Kate Turner SO W45  
m9-14 Martin Wilson BKO M70 70:45
m6-14 Peter Dudman SO M65 74:25
m6 m9-13 Scarlet Heap SO W16 75:36
m9-13 Mike Bolton MV M65 78:33
m9-13 Fiona Clough BKO W55 99:13
m9-14 Ella May Rush BOK W12 121:54