...return to index

Yellow

Splits

1.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Errington HH M20 16:57
2nd James O'donnell SLOW M10 21:26
3rd ANNA MARIA Yaneva SLOW W10 28:14
4th Krum Yanev SLOW M10 29:15
5th Ralph Scarbrough MV M10 29:21
6th Amelia Todd LOK W10 43:15
7th Clare Todd LOK W40 43:23
8th Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M8 47:55
9th Alex Pickup MV M10 49:47
10th Yrina Sullivan IND W50 50:00

GLOSS

Splits

3.7km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ondrej Pova CZ M21 20:58
2nd Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 22:45
3rd David Thompson   M21 24:09
4th Alex Owen LOK M40 24:57
5th Ian Ditchfield MV M60 26:17
6th Nikolay Kolev SLOW M50 26:39
7th Sarah Scarbrough MV W35 26:42
8th Heather Findlay SLOW W40 27:37
9th Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M20 27:51
10th Stephen Flick LOK M70 28:17
11th Peter Carlill NOR M60 28:18
12th Andrew Evans DFOK M60 28:42
13th Carys Morgan SLOW W40 28:58
14th David Dawson DFOK M60 29:57
15th Paul Hearn HH M50 30:00
16th Helen Errington HH W55 30:03
17th Simon Greenwood SAX M60 30:10
18th Vesela Chokoeva SLOW W45 30:14
19th Mike Chittenden SN M50 30:50
20th Ian Catchpole DFOK M35 33:20
21st Dale Bennett HAVOC M50 33:35
22nd Ian Cook BOF M45 33:59
23rd Rob Sibley SAX M65 34:03
24th Mike Bolton MV M65 34:21
25th Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M55 34:34
26th Steven Elliott SAX M55 35:06
27th Philip Craven DFOK M60 35:30
28th Julie Cleary LOK W50 35:59
29th Gee-Hae Kim LOK W35 36:06
30th= Aiden O'donnell SLOW M14 36:41
30th= Viv Hodson HH W50 36:41
32nd Chris Burgues HAVOC M60 36:53
33rd Teresa Sullivan MV W21 37:19
34th Zbig Gebka HAVOC M55 37:33
35th Kristyna Skrlova CZ W18 37:36
36th Chris McDonald MV M75 39:05
37th= David Lefevre DFOK M60 39:29
37th= Tobin O'Donnell SLOW M10 39:29
39th Keith Parkes DFOK M70 39:58
40th ROMAN BEDNARZ DFOK M65 40:43
41st Ben Rivers GO M70 40:58
42nd Helen Rivers GO W60 42:32
43rd Anthony Biggs HAVOC M65 44:24
44th Barbara Beckett HAVOC W60 45:16
45th Janet Biggs HAVOC W65 46:00
46th Jennifer Gebka HAVOC W55 47:05
47th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 47:48
48th Colin Jackson HAVOC M55 49:23
49th Arbella bet-shlimon   W21 50:43
50th Alex Kerr CHIG M80 52:48
51st Anne Power LOK W85 54:52
52nd Jennifer Taylor CHIG W75 58:22
53rd Svitlana Knyazyeva LOK W55 78:30
54th Francis Ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M60 87:48
55th Marco Acanfora IND M45 87:58
disq Angel Georgiev IND M21 25:45
disq Nikolay Yanev SLOW M45 29:45
m20 Martin Double IND M40 31:21
disq Chris Simpson SO M70 37:12
m11 George Engelhardt MV M65 38:07
m1 Tullio Acanfora IND M14 41:28
disq Daniel Ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M14 55:34

GLOSS plus Extension

Splits

6km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Edward Catmur SLOW M35 34:50
2nd Jirt Vistejn   M21 35:25
3rd Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 35:36
4th Tim Scarbrough MV M21 35:46
5th James Errington HH M21 37:32
6th Tony Burton MV M50 37:41
7th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 38:20
8th Daniel Figg EBOR M20 39:19
9th Simon Errington HH M55 40:18
10th Paul Beckett HAVOC M55 40:29
11th Zlatko Peev SLOW M45 40:43
12th Paul Todd LOK M40 42:28
13th David Hodson HH M50 42:29
14th Peter Huzan SLOW M50 42:33
15th Gordon Parker SLOW M55 42:38
16th Anthony Flick LOK M40 42:48
17th Alex Wise SO M35 43:19
18th Peter Martin SAX M65 43:31
19th Daniel Hodson SOC M21 44:24
20th Roger Walker SLOW M50 47:04
21st John Pickup MV M45 49:12
22nd Ronan Cleary LOK M55 51:18
23rd= Roger Moulding HH M70 51:35
23rd= Abigail Bateman SN W20 51:35
25th Tom Edelsten CHIG M75 52:00
26th Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW W21 52:28
27th Ben Marston-ryoings   M21 53:12
28th Justin Farhall MV M40 53:14
29th David Float HAVOC M45 54:01
30th Marcus Bateman SN M50 57:16
31st Catherine Galvin LOK W55 57:17
32nd Boryana Peeva SLOW W45 57:43
33rd John Duffield HH M70 58:41
34th Naomi Drewitt DFOK W40 61:41
35th Graham Sutton MV M70 62:12
36th Andy Ward SO M55 62:30
37th Graham Batty HAVOC M60 70:20
38th Michael White MV M80 113:04
m28 Sue Carter SLOW W50 43:11
disq Guy Lidbury HAVOC M45 44:29
m25 Fiona Tam SLOW W21 48:46
w22 Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK W35 49:00
w22 Peter Martin MV M55 55:42
m28 Bill Alexander MV M75 60:23