...return to index

Brown

Splits

8.9km 200m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jegor Kostylev INT M21 56:51
2nd Nick Barrable SYO M40 58:46
3rd Jack Leitch SO M18 58:56
4th Anastasia Trubkina FVO W21 62:54
5th Tim Beale SN M21 64:13
6th Harrison McCartney OD M18 64:51
7th Mikhail Anuchkin SLOW M21 65:23
8th Laurence Townley SN M45 66:40
9th Nicholas Jarvis SO M20 68:43
10th James Lyne SLOW M21 70:01
11th Neil Crickmore SO M50 70:11
12th Rob Keel GO M35 72:59
13th Jack Kosky SO M21 77:56
14th James McMillan SLOW M21 78:37
15th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 79:20
16th Craig Blackford BADO M45 80:28
17th Will Heap SO M40 82:25
18th Mark Adams HH M50 82:44
19th Paul Fox SN M50 84:25
20th James Breed IND M21 84:29
21st Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 86:09
22nd Dmitry Ushakov LOK M40 86:16
23rd Neville Baker TVOC M60 87:23
24th Barry Jones SO M45 88:18
25th David Frampton HH M45 88:31
26th David Cope MV M40 89:27
27th Robin Bishop TVOC M45 89:50
28th Paul Luttman SO M40 90:21
29th Dan Atkins IND M21 91:09
30th Mel Taylor SAX M50 91:48
31st Andrew Hannaford SO M60 95:43
32nd Barry McElearney SO M50 96:43
33rd Woo Allen BAOC W50 96:45
34th Kieran Marsh SO M20 98:51
35th Chris Poole RAFO M55 107:20
36th Sue Carter SLOW W45 108:41
37th Richard Field SAX M50 111:12
38th Jens Moller-Butcher SN M45 111:23
39th Gordon Parker SLOW M50 117:11
40th George Simmons GO M21 123:58
41st Colin Swallow SN M55 128:03
42nd Howard Waller TVOC M50 131:08
m4-29 Liam Marsh SO M18 51:16
m20-28 Simon Deeks SAX M45 84:45
m7 Paul Gebbett BOK M45 86:31
m9 Chris McCartney OD M45 88:30
m10 John Dalton TVOC M55 90:58

Blue

Splits

6.3km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Paul Couldridge SLOW M40 42:19
2nd Chris Hooker SO M55 49:52
3rd Stanley Heap SO M16 50:36
4th Stephen Keyes SN M55 51:20
5th Charles Spence LOK M55 53:31
6th Jon Chandler LOK M45 53:53
7th Kai Magee SN M18 56:00
8th Antoine Pesenti DFOK M45 56:42
9th David Lobley DFOK M50 58:22
10th Axel Blomquist BAOC M60 58:29
11th Charlotte Turner SLOW W21 59:53
12th Chris Kemp SN M50 60:14
13th Vince Roper SLOW M45 61:50
14th Sheralee Bailey DFOK W45 62:00
15th Zlatko Peev TVOC M45 62:06
16th Cameron Lamond SN M45 62:25
17th Neil Speers DFOK M50 62:46
18th Neil Brooks LOK M55 62:51
19th Brian Johnson WIM M65 63:14
20th Frank Townley SN M14 63:15
21st Robin Smith SOC M60 63:34
22nd Peter Jones SN M60 64:27
23rd Mark Collins DFOK M55 69:34
24th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 69:41
25th David Dorling DFOK M40 69:49
26th Katie Blackford BADO W20 70:14
27th Freya Askham SMOC W40 71:34
28th Samuel Leitch SO M16 72:25
29th Alun Jones TVOC M60 72:33
30th Sarah Scarbrough MV W21 72:34
31st Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 72:55
32nd Andy Robinson SLOW M60 73:38
33rd Stefan Peykov TVOC M50 74:36
34th Nikolay Kolev TVOC M50 75:30
35th Adrian Wise SN M55 76:37
36th Tony Ludford BADO M70 76:38
37th Adam Hecquet SN M40 78:19
38th Serena Ludford BADO W50 78:45
39th Georgi Gospodinov BKO M50 79:18
40th Jane Archer SN W60 80:47
41st Katherine Burridge SO W20 81:03
42nd Simon Thraves SO M55 82:08
43rd Andrew Welsh HAVOC M60 82:30
44th Ronan Cleary LOK M55 82:49
45th Ian Peirce SARUM M70 83:35
46th Peter Foulkes SLOW M50 84:50
47th Peter Martin MV M55 86:02
48th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 87:15
49th Clive Hillier LOK M50 88:29
50th Rob Burridge SO M50 91:14
51st Barry Breed HH M70 91:15
52nd Nicki Godbold BKO W21 91:22
53rd David Marsh SO M50 91:23
54th Catherine Galvin LOK W50 96:50
55th Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W55 99:36
56th Michael Merritt SO M55 101:32
57th Mark Thompson TVOC M60 102:31
58th Colin Godbold BKO M55 104:37
59th John Pickup MV M45 105:51
60th Peter Riches TVOC M65 106:31
61st Ray Sullivan RAFO M55 107:38
62nd Tess Sullivan MV W21 108:38
63rd Steve Allen SLOW M60 112:08
64th Edward Cox SO M55 113:03
65th Thomas Elgood CHIG M50 114:40
66th Ruth Rhodes SO W70 121:13
rtd Stu Levene HH M45  
m1 m12-15 Jon Magee SN M50 75:03
m12-15 m18-23 Matthew Belous IND M21 77:55
m2 m12-15 w20 Oscar Dalglish IND M16 92:00

Green

Splits

4.3km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Ditchfield MV M60 36:01
2nd Anna Chapman SO W40 42:46
3rd Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 43:29
4th Frank Edge SN M60 44:17
5th Julia Jarvis SO W45 44:24
6th Mike Murray SLOW M70 45:18
7th Alan Williamson SO M65 47:48
8th Mike Hampton OD M70 47:49
9th Jill Blount SO W55 48:07
10th Ian Cooper BKO M70 49:57
11th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 50:28
12th Vesela Chokoeva TVOC W40 50:32
13th Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 50:42
14th Charlie Turner SLOW M60 50:49
15th Julie Cleary LOK W50 52:24
16th Barrie Pearson SO M65 52:30
17th Hing Hung SLOW M35 52:50
18th Andrew Parkinson SO M60 53:10
19th Jane Lambert SO W55 53:24
20th= Philip Gristwood MV M65 53:41
20th= Roger Maher SO M75 53:41
22nd Keith Parkes DFOK M70 53:43
23rd David Battison SARUM M70 54:28
24th Nikolay Yanev TVOC M40 54:54
25th Marion Payne-Bird GO W55 57:24
26th David Fisher MV M60 57:42
27th John Morris SO M70 58:48
28th Andy MacGregor BADO M75 58:58
29th Steve Ewens SO M60 59:41
30th Philip Craven DFOK M60 60:18
31st Ian Smith WAOC M60 60:45
32nd Jannion Ireland SO W55 61:04
33rd Stephen Peacock SN M65 61:15
34th James Parker SO M70 61:18
35th Christine Jepson SO W55 61:22
36th Martin Lock GO M65 61:24
37th Peter Bennett BKO M75 61:26
38th Boryana Peeva TVOC W45 62:04
39th Debbie Charlton SMOC W55 62:28
40th Penny Marsh SO W50 62:39
41st Steve Fletcher BKO M65 62:40
42nd Ralph Phillips SO M70 62:48
43rd Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 62:55
44th Gill Sharp SN W55 63:01
45th David Kingdon SAX M65 64:53
46th Shona Masson SO W21 65:00
47th Susan Crickmore SO W50 65:11
48th Julie Lobley DFOK W50 67:14
49th Alison Gourd MV W45 67:16
50th Helen Nisbet SMOC W55 67:43
51st Malcolm Scott SN M60 68:03
52nd Gail Parker SLOW W55 68:13
53rd John Collyer SOS M70 69:19
54th Peter Dudman SO M65 69:34
55th Simon Greenwood SAX M60 70:12
56th Roger Roberts SO M70 70:33
57th Ben Rivers GO M70 71:45
58th Eric Harper BKO M65 71:49
59th Chris Simpson SO M70 72:26
60th Jane Breed HH W60 74:14
61st Jane Blackford BADO W45 74:56
62nd Doug Deeks SAX M75 75:42
63rd Todd Rae SMOC M50 76:30
64th Dave Cussens SO M60 76:43
65th George Engelhardt MV M65 77:10
66th Deborah Sullivan MV W55 80:11
67th Leslie Coles SO M70 80:27
68th Leslie Hooper SO M70 81:48
69th Peter Smith SN M50 83:15
70th John Davies MV M75 84:10
71st Robert Balding IND M70 85:06
72nd Patrick Maher SO M80 87:24
73rd Julie Murphy SLOW W50 87:53
74th Anna Fowler GO W18 90:08
75th Julie Collins DFOK W55 94:45
76th Nicky Masson MV W50 96:18
77th Jon Moore MV M65 102:28
78th Gill Godbold BKO W60 104:31
79th Michael White MV M75 110:01
80th Anthony Barrable RAFO M70 120:01
m1-7 Barbara Lugton GO W55 46:09
m8-14 Chris McDonald MV M70 61:51
w4 Roy Heselden BADO M65 63:21
w9 Bill Alexander MV M70 70:43
m11-14 Izumi Magee SN W16 72:20
m4 m8 Claire Leitch SO W50 79:27

Short Green

Splits

3.5km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Phil Conway GO M50 31:25
2nd Tim Seddon IND M45 39:54
3rd Keiko Conway GO W50 46:08
4th Ann Harris SMOC W60 51:58
5th Sue Hands WIM W65 52:15
6th Neil Watts SO M55 53:43
7th Teresa Turner SLOW W65 54:08
8th Jenny Collyer SOS W70 56:03
9th Catherine Godbold IND W21 58:55
10th Aya Magee SN W14 59:06
11th Catherine Lobley IND W21 59:57
12th Mark Scott IND M35 61:50
13th Helen Rivers GO W60 66:39
14th Katy Stubbs BKO W60 67:11
15th Catherine Springett BKO W55 68:09
16th Kate Turner SO W40 69:03
17th Denise Harper BKO W65 73:05
18th Sylvia Coles SO W70 73:24
19th Frances Goldingay HH W65 78:08
20th Julia Fowler IND   82:19
21st Ros James SMOC W55 88:06
22nd Sue Gallagher SO W60 97:12
23rd Gill Bennett BKO W70 100:30
24th John Brown SN M80 110:05
25th Christine Glew SLOW W60 111:07
26th Freda Peirce SARUM W75 112:20
27th Rachel Hollway IND W21 113:07
28th Jo Burton IND W21 113:50
29th Jessi Hollway IND W21 113:53
m6 Bridget Hooper SO W70 54:31
m2 John Harris WAOC M70 63:53
m10 Michele Funnell SO W60 78:29

Light Green

Splits

3.2km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Conway GO M14 24:27
2nd Scarlet Heap SO W14 32:35
3rd Frances Kemp SN W16 39:21
4th Tommy Heap SO M12 41:44
5th Mark Cheesman MV M45 46:00
6th Michael Turner SO M65 53:28
7th Leianne Upton MV W55 57:28
8th William Chandler LOK M14 62:05
9th Andrew McMillan SLOW M60 71:14
10th Jennifer Rowlett GO W21 94:09
11th Vincent Townley SN M12 113:04
m2-12 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M12 34:58
m8-11 Martine Juillan MV W18 50:17
m3-5 Emily lobley IND W20 78:19
m9-11 Di Turner SO W65 110:17

Orange

Splits

2.8km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Henry Taylor SAX M12 32:25
2nd Matthew Taylor SAX M12 38:39
3rd Arthur and Louis Whyman IND   43:39
4th Marion Shipman LOK W55 49:03
5th Tegan Frampton HH W12 49:13
6th Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK W45 52:39
7th Thomas Kemp SN M14 53:53
8th Aileen Hargreaves SO W60 54:15
9th Dianne Odonoghue MV W50 60:41
10th Evie Nendick MV W14 124:17
11th Monty Nendick MV M10 124:19
m5-9 Samantha Cope MV W40 56:11

Yellow

Splits

2.2km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jasper Collyer GO M12 18:53
2nd Ben Chapman SO M10 24:25
3rd Charlotte Cope MV W10 24:36
4th Vadim Pesenti DFOK M10 24:40
5th Thomas Cope MV M10 24:41
6th Susan Rae SMOC W65 38:18
7th Thomas Kemp SN M8 40:44
8th Mark Smith IND M12 40:51
9th Nathan Judd and Dad MV M14 60:15
10th Family Fletcher IND   62:31

White

Splits

1.7km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lucy Townley SN W10 16:56
2nd Emma Chapman SO W10 30:12
3rd Piper Seddon     31:04
4th Milly Cullen-Heighway IND   31:29
5th Anna Maria Yaneva TVOC W10 36:02