...return to index

1

Splits

5.8km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Paul Couldridge SLOW M40 45:01
2nd Matthias Mahr SLOW M40 46:19
3rd Nicholas Jarvis SO M20 46:39
4th Neil Crickmore SO M50 47:31
5th Daniel Sullivan MV M21 54:31
6th Kevin Fielding HH M45 55:31
7th Simon Errington HH M50 57:34
8th Paul Todd LOK M40 60:57
9th Peter Suba WSX M40 61:23
10th Peter Chapman SO M50 61:33
11th Mike Hooper SO M45 64:35
12th Paul Luttman SO M40 65:19
13th Andrew Pitcher DFOK M50 66:28
14th Robert Lines SO M50 67:31
15th Vince Roper SLOW M45 70:17
16th Nick Care SO M55 70:25
17th Peter Huzan SLOW M50 70:58
18th David Pickup SAX M45 72:29
19th Joe Barrett SO M50 80:20
20th Ian Curtis SO M45 83:17
21st Ian Hylton BKO M45 126:50
rtd Croft Barry SLOW M40  
m9-14 Ben Unsworth SLOW M35 91:03
m11 m13 John Pickup MV M45 134:09

2

Splits

4.5km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Keith Tonkin GO M55 36:26
2nd Chris Hooker SO M55 40:42
3rd Mark Collins DFOK M55 43:29
4th Liam Marsh SO M18 46:29
5th Samuel Fielding HH M18 48:05
6th Jon Coles MV M45 49:25
7th Sue Carter SLOW W45 52:33
8th Steve Blount SO M55 56:28
9th Dawn Figg HH W45 57:25
10th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 57:58
11th Dave Kingham TVOC M60 59:02
12th Julia Jarvis SO W45 59:48
13th Andy Robinson SLOW M60 61:47
14th David Cave-Ayland DFOK M60 64:16
15th Brian Johnson WIM M65 66:05
16th Simon Greenwood SAX M60 67:33
17th Susan Crickmore SO W50 69:10
18th Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 69:14
19th Penny Marsh SO W50 77:35
20th Alison Hooper SO W40 83:55
21st Daniel Figg HH M18 87:39
22nd Philip Craven DFOK M60 96:14
23rd Fiona Clough BKO W50 103:57
m12 Peter Martin MV M55 102:06

3

Splits

3.1km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mark Glaisher SAX M65 32:29
2nd Sarah Howes SAX W55 34:49
3rd Alex Fielding HH M14 35:06
4th Christine Robinson SLOW W60 44:52
5th Steve Waite SAX M65 45:09
6th Jane Lambert SO W55 48:33
7th Christine Kiddier GO W60 49:22
8th James Parker SO M70 55:08
9th David Kingdon SAX M65 57:32
10th Jill Blount SO W55 58:23
11th Eric Harper BKO M65 65:24
12th Helen Errington HH W55 69:39
13th Mike Bolton MV M65 75:06
14th Roger Maher SO M75 77:20
15th Freddie Holman SO M16 77:23
16th Denise Harper BKO W65 78:30
17th Euan Raeside SO M14 110:38

4

Splits

1.8km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tina Mills-Hicks GO W12 16:51
2nd Phoebe King GO W12 20:08
3rd Paul Ellis IND M40 23:54
4th Dianne O'Donoghue MV W50 29:52