...return to index

Black

Splits

11.6km 305m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jack Leitch SO M18 78:52
2nd Alan Velecky SO M50 82:38
3rd Harrison McCartney OD M18 84:49
4th Paul Couldridge SLOW M40 85:40
5th Mark Chapman SYO M50 95:22
6th Chris McCartney OD M45 104:51
7th Daniel Sullivan MV M21 113:44
8th Charles Gook BADO M45 114:07
9th Duncan Grassie SLOW M21 114:55
10th Edward Catmur SLOW M21 130:05
11th James Breed IND M21 150:09
w2 m10 rtd Adam Hecquet SN M40  

Brown

Splits

9.9km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tuomas Tala TVOC M40 71:36
2nd Richard Barrett BAOC M45 75:02
3rd Stephen Keyes SN M55 76:16
4th Laurence Townley SN M45 79:58
5th Kenny Leitch SO M50 80:46
6th Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 80:55
7th Will Heap SO M40 83:17
8th Mark Adams HH M50 85:03
9th Chris Hooker SO M55 86:09
10th Neil Crickmore SO M50 86:53
11th Ian Marsden HH M40 93:15
12th John Methven BKO M45 93:39
13th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 103:33
14th Robin Bishop TVOC M45 103:40
15th Paul Luttman SO M40 105:07
16th Paul Fox SN M50 105:43
17th Barry Jones SO M45 113:27
18th Neil Brooks LOK M55 117:53
19th Ian Curtis SO M45 120:18
20th Simon Thraves SO M55 126:31
21st Ian Hall RAFO M40 139:37

Short Brown

Splits

7.9km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Colin Dickson BAOC M60 66:24
2nd Mike Brett CHIG M50 70:14
3rd Keith Tonkin GO M55 72:41
4th Nick Green GO M50 72:45
5th Craig Blackford BADO M45 73:54
6th Mike Hooper SO M45 75:11
7th Mel Taylor SAX M50 75:46
8th Simon Errington HH M50 79:46
9th= Jason Haigh CHIG M45 80:32
9th= Dave Ryder SN M55 80:32
11th Simon Deeks SAX M45 83:15
12th John Van Rooyen SAX M65 84:00
13th Euan Marsh SO M21 90:12
14th James Errington HH M20 91:07
15th Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M50 91:43
16th Paul L'Estrange BAOC M50 93:03
17th Andrew Hannaford SO M60 93:06
18th Sarah Scarbrough MV W21 100:34
19th Adam Leaf HH M50 102:01
20th Derick Mercer BKO M50 102:56
21st Stu Levene HH M45 102:58
22nd Cameron Lamond SN M45 107:26
23rd Tim Scarbrough MV M21 108:44
24th Jon Chandler LOK M45 110:29
25th Simon Dunkley SN M50 111:48
26th Mark Feltham MV M50 114:47
27th David Catmur IND M21 118:44
28th Sue Carter SLOW W45 122:57
29th Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M18 125:36
30th Simon Poole RAFO M21 125:52
31st Christopher Poole RAFO M55 129:55
32nd Terence Hosking BKO M50 141:30
33rd Thomas Elgood CHIG M50 142:35
34th Paul Wilson SO M50 143:28
m8-16 m18-19 Liam Marsh SO M18 68:34
m8-22 Jason Falconer WSX M45 77:18

Blue

Splits

6.4km 165m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stanley Heap SO M16 46:45
2nd Keith Masson MV M55 47:04
3rd Dave Kingham TVOC M60 49:13
4th Angus Harrington HH M16 51:09
5th Kevin Harding HH M55 51:36
6th Axel Blomquist BAOC M60 54:11
7th Alan Rosen HH M60 54:14
8th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 58:48
9th Charlotte Turner SLOW W21 58:53
10th Nick Marett SN M35 60:49
11th Mike Frizzell BADO M55 61:04
12th Ian Cooper BKO M70 62:03
13th Robin Smith SOC M60 62:52
14th Jon Coles MV M45 63:32
15th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 64:51
16th Nick Hale SN M55 65:47
17th Charles Spence LOK M55 65:48
18th Helen Marsden HH W40 66:04
19th Brian Johnson WIM M65 66:53
20th Tom Frost SN M45 68:02
21st Simon Bevan SOC M50 68:09
22nd Katie Blackford BADO W20 68:29
23rd Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 69:14
24th Andy Robinson SLOW M60 70:06
25th David Dawson DFOK M55 71:44
26th Colin Hicks SOC M60 71:55
27th Robin Wilson SO M55 72:04
28th Mark Smith GO M60 72:45
29th Andrew Cummings HH M60 73:38
30th Ian Byford HH M55 74:21
31st Roger Moulding HH M70 74:22
32nd Steve Fletcher BKO M65 74:45
33rd Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 76:12
34th Josh M'Caw HH M16 77:17
35th Ian Sayer WSX M65 77:20
36th John Duffield HH M65 78:05
37th Colin Swallow SN M55 81:34
38th Alan Wallis SN M60 82:17
39th Peter Martin MV M55 83:17
40th Joe House SO M60 83:43
41st Antony Schofield MV M55 83:59
42nd Nikolay Kolev TVOC M50 85:25
43rd Michael Merritt SO M55 85:35
44th Colin Godbold BKO M55 85:43
45th Mike Bennett HH M60 86:09
46th Peter Riches TVOC M65 87:03
47th David Cave-Ayland DFOK M60 87:15
48th Mark Thompson TVOC M60 89:43
49th Philip Craven DFOK M60 91:47
50th Yordan Kolev TVOC M21 92:27
51st Roger Heath BKO M50 93:06
52nd Neil Mitchell SLOW M55 94:04
53rd Paul Greenough TVOC M65 94:06
54th Nigel Bush MV M60 96:06
55th Samuel Leitch SO M16 96:23
56th Kim Rowe SLOW M55 96:57
57th Fiona Tam SLOW W21 98:25
58th Nigel Clemens SLOW M50 103:03
59th Tim Keogh MV M50 103:10
60th Nicki Godbold BKO W21 103:19
61st Barry Breed HH M70 106:34
62nd Alison Hooper SO W40 107:39
63rd Philip Morgan MV M45 115:10
64th Lois Exell MV W21 115:47
65th Daniel Gilderthorp MV M21 118:40
66th Walker Family     150:12
w3 Stephen McKinley SN M50 61:27
m8-17 Will Stride BKO M21 76:36

Short Blue

Splits

5.1km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Steve Jarvis SO M50 48:39
2nd Daisy Partridge SOS W16 49:34
3rd Alan Hickling SAX M50 51:59
4th Graham Louth WAOC M50 54:06
5th Alan Williamson SO M65 54:09
6th Ian Peirce SARUM M70 54:23
7th Julia Jarvis SO W45 55:08
8th Tim Pribul CHIG M65 57:04
9th Andrew Graham BKO M60 57:13
10th Peter Dudman SO M65 58:15
11th Stefan Stasiuk BKO M65 59:05
12th David Kingdon SAX M65 62:36
13th Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W55 64:22
14th John Chappell TVOC M65 64:37
15th Stephen Peacock SN M65 64:44
16th Martin Wilson BKO M65 65:01
17th Gillian Hanson HH W45 65:13
18th Roy Heselden BADO M65 66:21
19th Edward McAllister GO M45 66:33
20th Fiona Clough BKO W50 66:38
21st Lucy Paton SN W55 67:00
22nd Kate Brett CHIG W50 67:27
23rd Susan Crickmore SO W50 68:28
24th Martin Lock GO M65 68:45
25th Philip Gristwood MV M65 69:00
26th David Lane SN M60 70:51
27th Janet Cronk WAOC W55 70:58
28th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 72:39
29th Phil M'Caw HH M50 73:05
30th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 73:21
31st David Marsh SO M50 79:11
32nd Andy Ward SO M55 79:29
33rd Lisa Methven BKO W45 80:40
34th Ruth Rhodes SO W70 80:52
35th Steve Brockbank DFOK M65 81:22
36th David Tookey HH M60 81:35
37th Mike Solomon SAX M70 81:43
38th George Engelhardt MV M65 82:05
39th Jane Blackford BADO W45 86:13
40th Toni Whittle BKO W45 86:24
41st Penny Marsh SO W50 87:20
42nd Jean Fitzgerald SAX W60 89:19
43rd Clive Hillier LOK M50 90:28
44th Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC W50 90:45
45th Andy Elliott DFOK M65 95:52
46th Catherine Galvin LOK W50 100:38
47th John Pickup MV M45 101:02
48th Ralph Phillips SO M70 102:05
49th Bill Alexander MV M70 104:58
50th Andy Nuttall SN M45 201:53
m10-11 rtd Caroline Louth WAOC W55  
m3 Nigel Saker SLOW M65 101:46

Green

Splits

4.6km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Conway GO M14 43:17
2nd Alison Harding HH W55 44:12
3rd Felix Rosenboom SO M14 46:52
4th Janet Rosen HH W60 46:59
5th Christine Kiddier GO W60 49:01
6th Andy Jones SLOW M55 50:47
7th Jill Blount SO W55 51:44
8th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 52:13
9th Helen Errington HH W55 52:52
10th Jocelyn Brown SO W35 56:06
11th Karen Jones SLOW W55 56:17
12th Carol House SO W60 57:20
13th Richard Rae BKO M70 57:41
14th Marion Payne-Bird GO W55 58:02
15th Sue Hands WIM W65 58:19
16th John Morris SO M70 59:25
17th Simon Ling MV M70 60:10
18th Jannion Ireland SO W55 60:20
19th Keith Marsden HH M70 60:49
20th Jane Archer SN W60 60:55
21st Miriam Rosen SROC W65 61:24
22nd Mark Cheesman MV M45 61:39
23rd Jane Lambert SO W55 62:18
24th James Parker SO M70 62:53
25th Alison Saunders HH W55 62:54
26th Kate Turner SO W40 63:46
27th Chris Simpson SO M70 64:29
28th Barbara Lugton GO W55 65:10
29th Ray Curtis CHIG M60 66:26
30th Eddie Whittle BKO M45 67:15
31st Mike Baron SO M70 71:15
32nd Anna Fowler GO W16 71:57
33rd Gill Godbold BKO W60 72:50
34th Chris McDonald MV M70 73:03
35th Gill Sharp SN W55 73:50
36th Leslie Hooper SO M70 74:12
37th Gary Cooles SN M55 74:17
38th Nicky Masson MV W50 74:36
39th Perryment Ian IND M40 74:38
40th Rhiannon Perryment IND W40 74:45
41st David Nixon SOC M70 82:19
42nd Jane King SO W60 84:55
43rd Helen Rivers GO W60 86:55
44th Sue Cooles SN W55 89:38
45th Ben Rivers GO M70 93:38
46th Jane Breed HH W60 93:52
47th Roger Roberts SO M70 97:43
48th Deborah Sullivan MV W55 109:17
49th Linda Clemens SLOW W55 110:36
50th Reg and Julia Fowler IND M50 126:06
rtd David Fletcher IND M65  
m4 rtd Dave Cussens SO M60  
m8-9 Ian Roberts MV M50 92:13
m6-8 Keith Parkes DFOK M70 96:52
m11-17 Rachel Fletcher IND W21 126:06

Short Green

Splits

3.7km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Jarvis SO M18 45:37
2nd Peter Bennett BKO M75 48:59
3rd Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M75 49:21
4th Mary Nixon SOC W65 51:11
5th Debbie Charlton SMOC W55 51:43
6th Matthew Jones SLOW M21 51:59
7th Ken Williams BAOC M75 56:38
8th John Thompson TVOC M80 57:20
9th Douglas Deeks SAX M75 58:46
10th Christine Robinson SLOW W60 58:57
11th John Farren TVOC M80 59:03
12th Kjell Tullus SLOW M65 59:29
13th Roger Baker TVOC M80 60:36
14th Yvonne Hodson TVOC W65 64:07
15th= Liz Drew EBOR W65 65:42
15th= Alison Curtis CHIG W60 65:42
17th Steven Partridge SOS M45 65:47
18th Sally Pribul CHIG W60 70:18
19th Geoffrey Geere TVOC M85 78:28
20th Frances Goldingay HH W65 78:46
21st Susan Marsden HH W70 88:13
22nd Chris Baker DFOK M80 90:11
23rd Sue Gallagher SO W60 96:51
24th John Brown SN M80 98:32
25th Gill Bennett BKO W70 111:33
26th Nic & Olly Sanvoisin IND M12 114:00
27th Sue Miller BKO W50 114:29
28th Anita Kingdon SAX W60 118:42
m6-15 Kay Sayer WSX W70 46:42
m9 m11-14 Jenny Gostick HH W50 56:34
m7 Bridget Hooper SO W70 60:35

Very Short Green

Splits

2.4km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rod Harrington DFOK M50 42:03
2nd Christopher Drew EBOR M65 49:13
3rd Dorothy Hale SAX W85 59:33
4th Susan Parker SO W75 59:50
5th Freda Peirce SARUM W75 61:38

Light Green

Splits

3.4km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pete Couldery GO M55 28:44
2nd Scarlet Heap SO W14 35:02
3rd David Thorpe SN M50 42:50
4th Francis Townley SN M14 50:28
5th Karen Mills-Hicks GO W40 52:50
6th William Chandler LOK M14 63:44
7th Robert Thorpe SN M16 70:39
8th Robert Greenway MV M16 72:56
9th Philip Rooke IND M45 83:24
10th Jenson Morris GO M14 100:07
m1 Elizabeth McAllister GO W45 64:48

Orange

Splits

2.7km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Nicolas Barrett BAOC M14 24:00
2nd Adam Methven BKO M12 24:26
3rd Tommy Heap SO M12 25:10
4th Henry Taylor SAX M12 25:14
5th Ben Gostick HH M12 25:22
6th Neil Gostick HH M50 26:39
7th Matthew Taylor SAX M12 33:00
8th Thomas Arnison SLOW M12 34:20
9th Matthew Couldery GO M12 35:19
10th Benedict Davidson SLOW M12 37:23
11th Philip Couldery GO M12 39:16
12th Emma Jones SLOW W21 44:34
13th Nathan Judd MV M14 45:26
14th Dianne O'Donoghue MV W50 48:08
15th Anna Methven BKO W14 48:28
16th Matthew Guest IND   49:03
17th Marion Shipman LOK W55 51:38
18th Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK W45 54:54
19th Luc Vyvyan-Robinson SLOW M10 60:45
20th Luca Hartley BKO M14 69:59
21st Lanson Hartley   M10 70:13
22nd Karen Mills-Hicks GO W12 73:14
dnf Pip Hartley IND` W40  
m8-10 Laura Barrett BAOC W12 46:57

Yellow

Splits

2.2km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Phoebe King GO W12 23:01
2nd Saskia McAllister GO W12 27:59
3rd= Felix Abel GO M12 31:23
3rd= Dylan Rooke GO M12 31:23
5th Tina Mills-Hicks GO W12 34:28
6th Finn Vyvyan-Robinson SLOW M10 38:50

White

Splits

1.3km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jamie King (2nd Run) GO M10 13:51
2nd Luke Mills-Hicks GO M10 15:20
3rd Hannah McAllister GO W10 18:55
4th Jamie King GO M10 22:14