8

...return to index

7.1km 180m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Peter Gorvett SYO M65L 61:00
2nd Jim Prowting TVOC M65L 63:59
3rd Jerome Czerniak O2 M45S 64:39
4th Alan Williamson SO M65L 64:42
5th Tim Sands BASOC M65L 65:02
6th Tom Dobra UBOC M21V 67:05
7th Mike Wimpenny DEVON M65L 67:39
8th Alice Bedwell BOK W50L 68:04
9th Sara Campbell DEE W50L 68:14
10th Daniel Gardner HH M21V 70:00
11th Vicky Thornton MDOC Interland W50 70:41
12th Tony Davies SELOC M65L 71:13
13th Mike Godfree DVO M65L 71:25
14th Jackie Butt SARUM W50L 71:26
15th Martin Ricketts TVOC M65L 72:22
16th David Palmer BOK M65L 72:40
17th Martin Wilson BKO M65L 72:49
18th Jane Ackland INT W50L 74:24
19th= Simon Branford WIM M21V 75:04
19th= Philippe Papin Valmo M45S 75:04
21st Lynne Thomas WCOC W45L 75:51
22nd Trish Lydon LEI W45L 77:04
23rd Stephen Chafer LEI M45S 77:54
24th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W50L 78:45
25th Helen Errington HH W50L 78:52
26th Mike Garvin SLOW M45S 78:55
27th Mark Dyer BOK M65L 79:15
28th Brian Hughes HOC M65L 79:55
29th Leen Wouters VVO Interland W50 80:21
30th Tessa Stone Devon W45L 80:25
31st Garry Parmenter HAVOC M65L 80:30
32nd John Harrison BADO M65L 80:39
33rd Margaret Reynolds SBOC W50L 80:49
34th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65L 81:55
35th Mick Smith HH M65L 82:17
36th Paul Martin SN M45S 82:24
37th Philip Gristwood MV M65L 83:06
38th Christopher Branford WIM M65L 83:16
39th Susan Harding SROC Interland W50 83:54
40th Alison Smith TVOC W50L 85:20
41st Maire Convery HH W45L 86:13
42nd Iain Tebbutt LEI M45S 86:19
43rd Carol Edwards TVOC Interland W50 86:48
44th Janet Adams SYO W50L 87:43
45th Karen Jones SLOW W50L 89:35
46th Susan Crickmore SO W50L 90:45
47th Herve Rau CapOnord M21V 91:08
48th Sue Carter SLOW W45L 91:18
49th Aini Vuorinen OUOC W45L 92:12
50th Chris Rostron MDOC M65L 92:22
51st Fiona Clough BKO W50L 92:23
52nd Laurence Gossage BOK M65L 93:17
53rd Richard Rae BKO M65L 93:18
54th Stu Levene HH M45S 93:24
55th Francoise Renard FRSO Interland W50 93:27
56th Julie Lobley DFOK W50L 93:59
57th Debby Warren NN W50L 95:18
58th Marion West SO W50L 96:40
59th Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W50L 98:43
60th Steve Brockbank DFOK M65L 99:05
61st Annemieke Silk SWOC W45L 99:29
62nd Peter Riches TVOC M65L 100:40
63rd Tony Hext QO M65L 103:33
64th Lenka Straka BKO W45L 105:34
65th Jon Darley GO M45S 106:21
66th Julie Murphy SLOW W50L 106:36
67th Philippe Arroqui CapOnord M45S 107:49
68th Mike Bolton MV M65L 108:29
69th Odile Leroy LNPCCO Interland W50 108:32
70th Muriel Chouffart FRSO Interland W50 111:46
71st Mark Van Bruggen TROL M65L 112:58
72nd Lisa Methven BKO W45L 114:33
73rd Penny Marsh SO W50L 114:41
74th Anne Tynegate BADO W50L 114:52
75th Victoria Harvey NGOC W45L 119:18
76th Marie-Christine Blanche FRSO Interland W50 126:06
77th Yannick Poulain CAPONORD M21V 128:50
78th Odile Poulain LNPCCO Interland W50 147:13
m13-15 m17-18 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45L 88:13