4

...return to index

1.9km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Gorvett SYO M65 14:44
2nd Martin Wilson BKO M65 15:33
3rd Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 15:58
4th Andy Hemsted HOC M65 16:24
5th Mike Wimpenny DEVON M65 16:29
6th Mick Smith HH M65 16:35
7th Tim Sands BASOC M65 16:40
8th Christopher Branford WIM M65 17:19
9th Carol Edwards TVOC W55 17:20
10th Jim Prowting TVOC M65 17:34
11th David Palmer BOK M65 17:44
12th Janet Rosen HH W60 17:58
13th Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 18:09
14th= Mike Godfree DVO M65 18:29
14th= Philip Gristwood MV M65 18:29
16th Steve Brockbank DFOK M65 18:46
17th Graham Sutton MV M65 18:47
18th Inara Gipsle TVOC W60 18:50
19th Laurine Herman FRSO W14 18:58
20th Sarah Pedley EPOC W14 19:00
21st Eve Conway AIRE W14 19:35
22nd Laurence Defraigne FRSO W14 19:36
23rd Jackie Hallett BOK W55 19:40
24th Diane Leakey SLOW W55 19:49
25th Christine Kiddier GO W60 19:53
26th Lisse Ceulemans VVO W14 20:01
27th Chris Rostron MDOC M65 20:15
28th Liz Godfree DVO W65 20:25
29th Howard Thomas BOK M70 20:42
30th Mike Bolton MV M65 20:46
31st Jill Blount SO W55 20:47
32nd Jane Campbell DEE W55 21:03
33rd Agathe Rolin LNPCCO W14 21:17
34th Lotte Willems VVO W14 21:59
35th John Collyer SOS M70 22:13
36th Jean Payne DEE W60 22:20
37th Miriam Rosen SROC W65 22:33
38th Janet Cronk WAOC W55 23:45
39th Odile Leroy LNPCCO W50 23:51
40th Mark Van Bruggen TROL M65 23:53
41st Richard Rae BKO M65 23:59
42nd Marion Payne-Bird GO W55 24:12
43rd Sue Hands WIM W65 24:14
44th Gaelle Fronhoffs FRSO W14 24:28
45th Nore Peeters Omega W14 24:45
46th Jane King SO W55 24:49
47th Mary Nixon SOC W65 25:00
48th Kato Keuppens VVO W14 25:14
49th Paulette Blommen VVO W60 25:32
50th Marie-Jeanne Gerbeaux LNPCCO W60 25:35
51st Carol Sands BASOC W60 26:32
52nd Leslie Hooper SO M70 26:33
53rd Hildegard Bastin FRSO W60 26:48
54th Lieve Geens VVO W60 27:26
55th Helen Rivers GO W60 27:28
56th Monique Deffense FRSO W60 27:32
57th Yvonne Hodson TVOC W65 27:40
58th Bill Alexander MV M70 28:07
59th Kate Bryant MDOC W60 28:35
60th James Parker SO M70 28:46
61st Denise Harper BKO W65 29:29
62nd Richard Thornton SARUM M70 32:41
63rd Jon Moore MV M65 33:13
64th Ben Rivers GO M70 33:39
65th Linda Hulley SO W55 35:26
66th Lynn Branford WIM W65 37:08
67th Christine Vince KERNO W60 39:13
68th Elsa Favier LNPCCO W14 41:03
69th Leila Schimpf LNPCCO W14 46:09
70th Jan Oxenham SARUM W65 55:24
71st Caty Colson ASUB W60 64:44
m2-11 Lisette Eykmans VVO W60 24:49
m1-2 m5-13 Elisabeth Vliegen FRSO W60 27:55
m10 Victoria Wimpenny DEVON W55 29:02
m9 Jean-Paul Gerbeaux LNPCCO M60 29:24
m9 Anthony Barrable RAFO M70 32:35