...return to event main page
...return to Mole Valley Orienteering Club home page

Brown

Splits

8km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Alan Velecky SO M45 53:11 2:24
2nd Jonathan Albon CHIG M21 53:21 0:47
3rd Alistair Masson SO M18 54:51 0:23
4th Kenny Leitch SO M50 57:16 2:23
5th Richard Barrett BAOC M40 59:06 0:28
6th Neil Crickmore SO M50 61:52 0:55
7th Keith Masson MV M50 62:31 0:45
8th Tom Frost SN M45 65:54 0:36
9th Chris Hooker SO M50 65:56 0:28
10th Tony Burton MV M50 66:58 1:23
11th Ben Smith SLOW M21 70:51 1:45
12th Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M21 71:23 1:36
13th Gordon Parker SLOW M50 73:50 0:35
14th Martin Hime LOK M50 74:21 0:31
15th Dmitry Ushakov LOK M40 75:46 1:31
16th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M50 75:50 0:37
17th Neil Brooks LOK M50 76:30 0:40
18th Mark Glaisher SAX M60 76:37 0:28
19th David Thomas SAX M20 78:54 0:32
20th Andy Robinson SLOW M60 79:55 2:05
21st Neil Carter SUFFOC M35 83:41 0:31
22nd Eric Heritage LEI M55 89:18 0:53
23rd Zsolt Podolyak SN M45 99:20 2:37
24th Graham Thomas SAX M50 99:34 0:31
25th Paul Wilson SO M50 109:30 1:19

Blue

Splits

5.6km 175m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Ian Ditchfield MV M55 44:37 0:54
2nd Juraj Hammer ATU M35 44:47 0:22
3rd Simon Thraves SO M50 44:49 1:42
4th Mel Taylor SAX M50 46:10 0:59
5th Philip Eeles SOC M55 46:38 0:27
6th Ian Buxton TVOC M45 47:01 0:31
7th Nick Hale SN M55 49:00 0:52
8th Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M16 50:09 0:41
9th Andrew Clark SO M50 50:16 0:22
10th Robert Lines SO M45 50:45 0:44
11th Don McKerrow SLOW M60 51:05 1:20
12th Michael Bickle WAOC M65 52:40 0:50
13th Robin Wilson SO M55 53:26 0:52
14th Martin Ricketts TVOC M65 53:44 0:32
15th Alan Williamson SO M65 55:22 0:42
16th Ian Byford HH M55 55:24 2:28
17th Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 56:00 1:22
18th James Parker SO M65 57:05 0:58
19th Dorte Torte Hansen SLOW W45 57:44 1:28
20th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 58:21 0:44
21st Jerry Purkis SAX M55 59:03 0:41
22nd Jason Mallet   M35 60:27 0:22
23rd Mike Baron SO M70 62:04 0:36
24th Antony Schofield MV M50 62:23 2:26
25th Helen Errington HH W50 62:35 1:17
26th Michael Merritt SO M55 63:08 0:25
27th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M65 63:10 1:04
28th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M60 63:45 1:23
29th Sue Jones TVOC W50 63:50 1:08
30th Shona Masson SO W20 64:09 0:29
31st Philip Craven DFOK M60 65:48 1:40
32nd Philip Gristwood MV M65 66:11 0:37
33rd Roger Maher SO M75 66:40 0:24
34th John Pratt LOK M65 68:35 0:44
35th Peter Dudman SO M60 69:02 1:12
36th Graham Sutton MV M65 69:27 1:56
37th Harry Goldingay HH M65 71:18 0:45
38th Catherine Galvin LOK W50 72:35 0:54
39th John Pittam SO M60 76:34 0:38
40th Nigel Saker SLOW M65 77:06 0:58
41st Barry Breed HH M65 77:42 1:21
42nd Peter Riches TVOC M60 78:33 0:48
43rd Mike Forrest BOK M60 83:57 1:00
44th Jean Fitzgerald SAX W60 84:11 0:41
45th Clive Hillier SN M50 84:25 0:27
m13 Simon Greenwood SAX M55 55:47  

Green

Splits

4km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Nicholas Jarvis SO M18 31:54
2nd Peter Martin SAX M65 36:44
3rd Nikolay Kolev TVOC M45 43:24
4th Pavlima Ilieva   W40 44:44
5th Dave Cussens SO M60 47:32
6th Nadine Clark SO W50 48:20
7th Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M75 48:22
8th Steve Ewens SO M55 48:27
9th John Morris SO M65 49:37
10th Simon Ling MV M65 50:53
11th Mike Perry SAX M70 51:43
12th George Engelhardt MV M60 52:09
13th Liz Drew HH W65 52:15
14th Andrew Ward SO M50 57:06
15th Bridget Hooper SO W70 57:55
16th Rowan Purkis SAX W60 59:11
17th Ian Goodwin SO M55 59:22
18th Frances Goldingay HH W65 60:14
19th Jane King SO W55 60:57
20th Leslie Hooper SO M70 63:05
21st Nicky Masson MV W50 63:30
22nd Ruth Rhodes SO W70 65:07
23rd Christopher Drew HH M65 65:35
24th Jasmine Bennett SO W60 69:50
25th Jon Moore MV M65 70:23
26th Jane Breed HH W60 76:14
27th Susan Parker SO W70 83:55
28th Sharon Jones   W45 130:13
m4 Jannion Ireland SO W55 58:00
m11 Chris McDonald MV M70 58:21
m11 Diane Goodwin SWOC W50 163:17

Light Green

Splits

3.4km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dorothy Hale SAX W80 73:20

Orange

Splits

2.7km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Naomi Edge SN W16 37:22
2nd Elizabeth Turnbull & 2   W10 59:04
m10 Christine Sibley SAX W60 51:17

Yellow

Splits

2km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Matthew Taylor SAX M10 16:04
2nd Nicolas Barrett SN M12 17:41
3rd Laura Barrett SN W10 19:55
4th Henry Taylor SAX M10 20:11
5th Ryan Carter SUFFOC M10 34:50
6th Craig Carter SUFFOC M10 35:08
7th Brendon Ellis   M10 49:30