MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |




Ochre  (2/2)   Preliminary results  23:42   

    1 Margaret Brown                     SO          W55            36:45 
    2 Hayley Collins                     DFOK        W21            41:08 



Olive  (5/5)   Preliminary results  23:42   

    1 Alan Rosen                         HH          M55            29:22 
    2 Eric Heritage                      LEI         M50            37:46 
    3 Nicki Adams                        SLOW        W35            47:48 
    4 Julie Collins                      DFOK        W50            81:08 
    5 Jon Moore                          MV          M65            83:15 



Navy  (14/14)  Preliminary results  23:42   

    1 Tom Davies                         SAX         M35            46:28 
    2 Steve Keyes                        SN          M50            58:37 
    3 Juraj Hammer                       Ind         M35            59:02 
    4 Alice Leake                        EUOC        W21            60:32 
    5 Ruth Holmes                        SN          W21            64:40 
    6 Rachel Collins                     DFOK        W20            73:17 
    7 Mark collins                       DFOK        M50            79:18 
    8 Andy Robinson                      SLOW        M55            85:36 
    9 Gary Simmons                       GO          M50            86:26 
   10 David Cave-Ayland                  DFOK        M60            93:03 
   11 Paul Luttman                       SO          M40            96:06 
   12 Ian Curtis                         SO          M45           134:21 

      Steve Goodrun                      Ind         M50              dnf 
      Zsolt Podolyak                     SN          M45              dnf 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page