MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Black  (6/6)   Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Paul Couldridge                    SLOW      M35            70:31 
    2 Jonathan Albon                     CHIG      M21            70:46 
    3 Kenny Leitch                       SO        M45            78:37 
    4 Tom Davies                         SAX       M35            82:50 
    5 James Lyne                         SLOW      M21            83:32 
    6 Tony Burton                        MV        M45            90:01 



Brown  (29/29) Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Jevgenijs Petrovs                  SLOW      M35            60:27 
    2 Richard Barrett                    SBOC      M40            68:11 
    3 Laurence Townley                   SN        M40            70:11 
    4 Neil Crickmore                     SO        M50            70:27 
    5 Richard Collyer                    GO        M35            70:56 
    6 Tom Frost                          SN        M45            74:03 
    7 Adrian Chapman                     RAFO      M50            77:14 
    8 Clare Howes                        SO        W21            78:58 
    9 Ling Sang Angus Liu                SLOW      M21            81:33 
   10 Jes Dickin                         SOC       M50            83:13 
   11 Jim Prowting                       TVOC      M65            85:20 
   12 Simon Deeks                        SAX       M40            88:14 
   13 Gavin Hurley                       SLOW      M35            88:17 
   14 Lee Kemp                           SO        M35            92:12 
   15 Mick Smith                         HH        M65            93:18 
   16 Jo Reeve                           SLOW      W21            96:59 
   17 Hugh Hurley                        SLOW      M21           100:33 
   18 Neill Wates                        DFOK      M35           101:31 
   19 Christopher Poole                  RAFO      M50           102:14 
   20 Stu Levene                         HH        M40           106:10 
   21 Paul Luttman                       SO        M40           108:57 
   22 John Pratt                         LOK       M65           110:00 
   23 Tony Harden                        HH        M50           117:35 
   24 Sue Carter                         CHIG      W45           118:39 
   25 Richard Jones                      SLOW      M40           124:30 
   26 Simon Poole                        RAFO      M21           124:31 
   27 Mark Sykes                         SO        M50           144:32 

      Paul Todd                          LOK       M35              dns 
      Mark Purkis                        HH        M18              dns 



Short Brown  ( Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Alan Velecky                       SO        M45            52:38 
    2 Nicholas Jarvis                    SO        M18            61:18 
    3 Peter Chapman                      SO        M45            61:36 
    4 Simon Thraves                      SO        M50            66:13 
    5 Neil Brooks                        LOK       M50            66:20 
    6 Mike Brett                         CHIG      M45            66:49 
    7 Alan Hickling                      SAX       M45            69:50 
    8 Graham Parkes                      HH        M21            69:56 
    9 Andy Robinson                      SLOW      M55            70:02 
   10 Peter Martin                       SAX       M60            70:35 
   11 Henriette Klovstad                 CHIG      W21            71:34 
   12 Jon Coles                          MV        M45            71:43 
   13 John Van Rooyen                    SAX       M60            76:06 
   14 Vince Roper                        SLOW      M45            77:53 
   15 Euan Marsh                         SO        M18            80:35 
   16 David Marsh                        SO        M50            85:42 
   17 Simon Dunkley                      SN        M45            86:43 
   18 Philip Squire                      MV        M45            91:29 
   19 Gary Simmons                       GO        M50            93:32 
   20 Laura Parkes                       HH        W21           102:01 
   21 Paul Wilson                        SO        M50           105:30 
   22 Alan Brett                         CHIG      M35           123:34 

      Kevin Parkes                       HH        M55               mp 
      Chris Hooker                       SO        M50               mp 
      John Marsh                         SO        M45               mp 
      Peter Martin                       MV        M50              dns 



Blue  (47/47)  Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Alun Jones                         TVOC      M55            51:30 
    2 Julian Hartwell                    SOC       M55            53:24 
    3 Jack Leitch                        SO        M16            54:29 
    4 Axel Blomquist                     BAOC      M60            55:09 
    5 Dave Kingham                       TVOC      M55            55:28 
    6 Keith Tonkin                       GO        M55            55:35 
    7 Robin Smith                        SOC       M60            58:11 
    8 David Fisher                       MV        M60            59:56 
    9 Simon Rawson                       IND       M21            62:32 
   10 Brian Hughes                       HOC       M65            63:34 
   11 Sarah Howes                        SAX       W50            63:59 
   12 Alan Williamson                    SO        M60            64:24 
   13 Thomas Chapman                     RAFO                     65:10 
   14 Simon Greenwood                    SAX       M55            67:04 
   15 Tom Edelsten                       CHIG      M70            67:36 
   16 Matthew Leitch                     SO        M16            71:29 
   17 Ian Byford                         HH        M55            71:36 
   18 John Duffield                      CHIG      M65            72:55 
   19 Joe House                          SO        M55            73:30 
   20 Kate Brett                         CHIG      W45            74:15 
   21 Anna Chapman                       SO        W40            75:39 
   22 Jerry Purkis                       SAX       M55            75:59 
   23 David Young                        SO        M60            76:13 
   24 Stephanie Moss                     SLOW      W35            76:56 
   25 Gillian Edgar                      HAVOC     W45            77:08 
   26 Paul Greenough                     TVOC      M65            78:15 
   27 Colin Godbold                      BKO       M55            78:58 
   28 Tim Hulley                         SO        M50            79:54 
   29 Roger Moulding                     HH        M65            80:45 
   30 Graham Sutton                      MV        M65            81:06 
   31 David Collier                      DFOK      M60            84:42 
   32 Philip Craven                      DFOK      M55            87:45 
   33 Peter Dudman                       SO        M60            88:44 
   34 Tim Keogh                          MV        M50            88:47 
   35 Katie McInnes                      SLOW      W21            89:02 
   36 Shona Masson                       SO        W18            93:21 
   37 Eric Kasper                        IND       M35            94:59 
   38 Carol House                        SO        W55            98:09 
   39 Neville Young                      HH        M55           100:58 
   40 Linas Grigaliunas                  SLOW      M21           109:59 
   41 Alexasnder Sipula                  SLOW      M21           110:09 
   42 Matthew Belous                     IND       M21           130:47 

      David Kingdon                      SAX       M60               mp 
      Charlie Turner                     SLOW      M60               mp 
      Barry Woodfine                     SAX       M55              dnf 
      Sandra Vogel                       MV        W45              dns 
      Martin Ricketts                    TVOC      M65              dns 



Short Blue  (2 Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Julia Jarvis                       SO        W45            52:49 
    2 Mark Lambert                       IND       M21            57:27 
    3 Katie Burridge                     SO        W18            58:53 
    4 Dorte Torpe Hansen                 SLOW      W45            59:15 
    5 Keith Marsden                      HH        M70            59:39 
    6 Garry Parmenter                    HAVOC     M65            61:07 
    7 Mike Baron                         SO        M70            61:45 
    8 Jannion Ireland                    SO        W55            66:17 
    9 John Collyer                       SOS       M65            66:44 
   10 Jane Lambert                       SO        W50            67:04 
   11 Peter Wilson                       MDDXO     M50            67:56 
   12 Mark Foxwell                       BKO       M45            68:26 
   13 Steve Brockbank                    DFOK      M65            70:03 
   14 Christine Jepson                   SO        W55            71:43 
   15 Penny Marsh                        SO        W50            72:02 
   16 Antony Schofield                   MV        M50            74:11 
   17 Keith Parkes                       DFOK      M65            82:00 
   18 Andy Ward                          SO        M50            85:15 
   19 Catherine Galvin                   LOK       W50            86:07 
   20 Laura Hurley                       SLOW      W21            86:52 
   21 Nicky Masson                       MV        W45            89:43 
   22 Penny Parkes                       HH        W55           103:05 
   23 Jon Moore                          MV        M65           118:28 

      Steve Fletcher                     BKO       M60               mp 
      Susan Crickmore                    SO        W50              dns 
      Geoff Wright                       GO        M65              dns 
      Phil Conway                        GO        M50              dns 



Green  (33/34) Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Dane Blomquist                     BAOC      M18            28:51 
    2 Mark Feltham                       MV        M50            50:20 
    3 Liam Marsh                         SO        M16            50:27 
    4 Neil Watts                         SO        M55            50:37 
    5 Hedley Calderbank                  HH        M60            55:04 
    6 Marion Bird                        GO        W55            55:29 
    7 Kieran Marsh                       SO        M16            60:42 
    8 Martyn Sharpe                      MV        M50            60:43 
    9 Liz Drew                           HH        W60            60:45 
   10 David Skinner                      SOS       M60            60:58 
   11 Chris McDonald                     MV        M70            61:25 
   12 Carole Chapman                     RAFO      W50            61:57 
   13 Sue Cooles                         SN        W50            63:36 
   14 Gill Godbold                       BKO       W55            64:13 
   15 Leslie Hooper                      SO        M70            64:49 
   16 Linda Cairns                       SN        W55            66:49 
   17 Frances Goldingay                  HH        W60            69:24 
   18 Michael Hill                       HAVOC     M55            70:54 
   19 Teresa Turner                      SLOW      W65            71:04 
   20 Jenny Dickin                       SOC       W16            72:14 
   21 Rowan Purkis                       SAX       W55            72:51 
   22 Nicki Godbold                      IND       `W21           74:25 
   23 Rick Roberts                       HOC       M60            75:14 
   24 Ian Goodwin                        SO        M55            77:15 
   25 Ralph Mike                         SO        M55            77:59 
   26 Dale Bennett                       HAVOC     M45            86:02 
   27 Linda Hulley                       SO        W55            99:39 
   28 Michael White                      MV        M75           101:31 
   29 Andrew Savell                      IND       M60           107:10 
   30 Liz Ward                           SO        W55           113:13 
   31 Diane Goodwin                      SWOC      W50           116:36 
   32 Elizabeth Savell                   IND       W55           117:41 

      Tom M'Caw                          HH        M14               mp 



Short Green  ( Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Jeremy Oldershaw                   SAX       M75            39:40 
    2 Douglas Deeks                      SAX       M75            42:30 
    3 Kjell Tullus                       SLOW      M60            48:51 
    4 Jenny Collyer                      SOS       W65            50:23 
    5 George Simmons                     GO        M18            54:31 
    6 Bridget Hooper                     SO        W65            57:47 
    7 Mark Cheesman                      MV        M40            60:38 
    8 Heather Andrews                    CHIG      W55            62:15 
    9 Christopher Drew                   HH        M65            62:35 
   10 Anita Kingdon                      SAX       W55            63:05 
   11 John Farren                        TVOC      M75            63:20 
   12 Jack Isbester                      SOS       M75            63:38 
   13 Anne-Marie Hillier                 MDDXO     W60            67:30 
   14 Susan Marsden                      HH        W65            73:20 
   15 Chris Baker                        DFOK      M75            74:26 
   16 Irina Timoshenko                   IND       W21            92:59 
   17 Susan Roberts                      HOC       W60            93:26 



Very Short Gre Preliminary results  18:33   

      Jocelyn Brett                      CHIG      W14               mp 
      Imogen Squire                      MV        W14              dns 
      Thomas Jarvis                      SO        M14              dns 



Light Green  ( Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Ian Andrews                        CHIG      M55            44:32 
    2 Amaryllis Campbell                 SO        W55            68:16 



Orange  (5/5)  Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Samuel Leitch                      SO        M12            39:47 
    2 Steve Jarvis                       SO        M50            43:12 

      Donal Hurley                       IND       M65               mp 
      Josh M'Caw                         HH        M12               mp 
      Sarah Burridge                     SO        W14              dns 



Yellow  (6/6)  Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Adam Conway                        GO        M10            19:47 
    2 Lauren Maclaren                    SO        W14            21:12 
    3 Francis Townley                    SN        M10            28:32 
    4 Reuben Maclaren                    SO        M10            36:41 
    5 Elizabeth Rae                      IND       W45            42:10 

      Nicky Harrison                     IND       W45               mp 



White  (2/2)   Preliminary results  18:33   

    1 Jasper Collyer                     GO        M10            12:39 
    2 Vincent Townley                    SN        M10            28:00 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page