MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |


White  (6/6)   Preliminary results  16:34   

    1 Lily Collyer                       GO        W12            10:41 
    2 Jasper Collyer                     GO        M10            10:42 
    3 Nathan Young                       IND       M8             22:20 
    4 Lotte Squire                       MV        W4             29:36 
    5 Lorraine Tarry plus 2              IND                      35:56 
    6 Amelia Todd                        LOK       W2             43:17 



Yellow  (10/10 Preliminary results  16:34   

    1 Bryan Parke                        MV        M40            22:57 
    2 Isabel Parke                       MV        W12            29:21 
    3 Jacob Byrne                        IND       M12            35:07 
    4 Isabelle Byrne                     IND       W10            35:28 
    5 Ned and Roger Byrne                IND       M9             37:09 
    6 Jenny Collyer                      SOS       W65            41:14 
    7 Zoe and Rachel Parke               MV        W7             42:42 
    8 Sam Wilde                          SACF      M14            45:19 
    9 Thomas Hound                       SACF      M10            45:35 

      Timothy Leventhall                 IND                         mp 



Orange  (4/4)  Preliminary results  16:34   

    1 Eleanor Forrester                  IND       W16            65:01 
    2 Bradley Davies                     GO        M14            68:28 
    3 Tom Newell                         IND       M14            75:18 
    4 Jo Trimmer                         MV        W55            79:06 



Green  (17/17) Preliminary results  16:34   

    1 Ian Ditchfield                     MV        M55            39:22 
    2 Alan Hickling                      SAX       M45            47:06 
    3 Philip Gristwood                   MV        M60            54:49 
    4 Joanne Hickling                    SAX       W45            55:48 
    5 Ted McDonald                       MV        M70            56:43 
    6 Russell Porter                     LOK       M21            60:49 
    7 Christine Jepson                   SO        W55            64:16 
    8 George Engelhardt                  MV        M60            69:38 
    9 Mike Bolton                        MV        M60            69:42 
   10 Liam Evans                         GO        M18            78:10 
   11 Jon Moore                          MV        M65            80:03 
   12 Ruth Rhodes                        SO        W70            81:48 
   13 Anita Kingdon                      SAX       W55            94:57 
   14 Michal Nanasi                      IND       M21           106:08 
   15 Helen Rivers                       GO        W55           114:43 
   16 Michael White                      MV        M75           132:10 

      John Collyer                       SOS       M65               mp 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page