MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Brown  (20)                            8.5 km  200 m   25 C    

    1 Paul Couldridge                  SLOW               M35         54:14 
    2 Neil Kerrison                    SN                 M35         54:15 
    3 Keith Masson                     MV                 M50         60:35 
    4 Mark Purkis                      SAX                M18         62:17 
    5 Tony Burton                      MV                 M45         62:34 
    6 Mark Adams                       HH                 M45         66:33 
    7 Tom Davies                       SAX                M21         68:01 
    8 Peter Huzan                      SLOW               M45         68:42 
    9 Neil Crickmore                   SO                 M50         71:41 
   10 Peter Jones                      SN                 M55         74:04 
   11 Andy Robinson                    SLOW               M55         79:34 
   12 Stephen McKinley                 SN                 M45         82:27 
   13 Paul Fox                         SN                 M50         84:41 
   14 Simon Deeks                      SAX                M40         89:03 
   15 Martin Sellens                   SOS                M60         97:39 
   16 Colin Swallow                    SN                 M55        122:37 
   17 Caroline Wharton                 IND                W21        162:54 
   18 Steve Bush                       IND                M50        163:19 

      Ken Wickham                      SO                 M70            mp 
      Yehuda Alon                      SLOW               M55            mp 



Blue  (47)                             6.8 km  155 m   19 C    

    1 Alan Velecky                     SO                 M45         45:44 
    2 Colin Dickson                    BAOC               M55         53:01 
    3 James Crawford                   GO                 M55         53:36 
    4 Ian Ditchfield                   MV                 M55         55:35 
    5 Frank Edge                       SN                 M55         56:11 
    6 Peter Chapman                    SO                 M45         57:59 
    7 Mikhail Gryaznevich              TVOC               M55         58:30 
    8 Neil Brooks                      LOK                M50         59:47 
    8 Paul Todd                        LOK                M35         59:47 
   10 Jon Coles                        MV                 M40         59:49 
   11 Chris Hooker                     SO                 M50         60:30 
   12 Charlie Turner                   SLOW               M55         62:30 
   13 Ian Cooper                       BKO                M65         63:20 
   14 Robin Smith                      SOC                M60         63:54 
   15 Andrew Pitcher                   DFOK               M45         67:08 
   16 Martin Wilson                    BKO                M65         67:46 
   17 Alan Hickling                    SAX                M45         68:53 
   18 Karyn Burns                      SN                 W21         70:08 
   19 Vince Roper                      SLOW               M45         72:32 
   20 Robin Wilson                     SO                 M50         73:07 
   21 George Simmons                   GO                 M18         73:13 
   22 David Fisher                     MV                 M55         73:36 
   23 Martin Ricketts                  TVOC               M60         76:37 
   24 Peter Foulkes                    SLOW               M45         78:11 
   25 Mark Smith                       GO                 M55         78:58 
   26 John Chappell                    MDDXO              M60         79:25 
   27 Roger Walker                     SLOW               M45         83:08 
   28 Mike Garvin                      SLOW               M40         83:17 
   29 Jerry Purkis                     SAX                M55         83:20 
   30 Anna Chapman                     SO                 W35         84:36 
   31 Michael Merritt                  SO                 M55         84:39 
   32 Susan Crickmore                  SO                 W50         84:50 
   33 Graham Sutton                    MV                 M65         86:52 
   34 James Parker                     SO                 M65         88:46 
   34 Gareth Davis                     GO                 M60         88:46 
   36 Gary Simmons                     GO                 M50         89:46 
   37 Barry Breed                      HH                 M65         90:13 
   38 Nicki Adams                      SLOW               W21         94:11 
   39 Antony Schofield                 MV                 M50         97:36 
   40 Paul Greenough                   TVOC               M60         98:37 
   41 Andy Ward                        SO                 M50        120:30 

      Mark Collins                     DFOK               M50            mp 
      Sandra Vogel                     MV                 W45           dns 
      Simon Greenwood                  SAX                M55           dns 
      Barry Woodfine                   SAX                M50           dns 
      Robert Sweatman                  SOC                M50           dns 
      Mel Taylor                       SAX                M45           dns 



Green  (58)                            5.6 km  150 m   14 C    

    1 Andrew Parkinson                 SO                 M60         46:16 
    2 Mike Murray                      SLOW               M65         49:07 
    3 Alan Williamson                  SO                 M60         51:55 
    4 Mark Glaisher                    SAX                M60         54:02 
    5 Peter Martin                     SAX                M60         54:20 
    6 Jim Prowting                     TVOC               M65         55:51 
    7 Mick Smith                       TVOC               M60         56:17 
    8 Julia Jarvis                     SO                 W40         57:46 
    9 Sheralee Bailey                  DFOK               W40         58:55 
   10 Elisabeth Dickson                BAOC               W50         62:26 
   11 Ian Smith                        WAOC               M55         65:01 
   12 Geoff Wright                     GO                 M65         66:14 
   13 Dorte Torpe Hansen               SLOW               W45         66:30 
   14 Ted McDonald                     MV                 M65         68:05 
   15 Owen Lindsell                    IND                M35         68:13 
   16 Peter Dudman                     SO                 M60         68:51 
   17 Peter Wilson                     MDDXO              M50         69:02 
   18 Neil Watts                       SO                 M55         69:23 
   19 Mike Baron                       SO                 M70         69:50 
   20 Jane Archer                      SN                 W55         73:31 
   21 Mike Bolton                      MV                 M60         76:11 
   22 Hilary Sellens                   SOS                W45         76:13 
   23 Annabelle Taylor                 SAX                W16         78:06 
   24 Nigel Saker                      SLOW               M60         80:02 
   25 Julie Collins                    DFOK               W50         81:32 
   26 George Engelhardt                MV                 M60         84:43 
   27 Steve Ewens                      SO                 M55         85:08 
   28 Christine Kiddier                GO                 W60         86:10 
   29 Rob Sibley                       SAX                M55         90:34 
   30 Christopher Drew                 HH                 M65         93:24 
   31 Ruth Rhodes                      SO                 W70         93:30 
   32 Sue Cooles                       SN                 W50         94:00 
   33 Leslie Hooper                    SO                 M70         94:34 
   34 Douglas Deeks                    SAX                M70         95:11 
   35 Chris McDonald                   MV                 M70         95:13 
   36 Yvonne Hodson                    TVOC               W65         96:09 
   37 Gill Sharp                       IND                W50         96:17 
   38 Jane Breed                       HH                 W60         97:34 
   39 Jeremy Oldershaw                 SAX                M70         97:47 
   40 Brian Dinsley                    SAX                M65        103:09 
   41 Nicky Masson                     MV                 W45        103:36 
   42 Marion Bird                      GO                 W50        104:25 
   43 Rowan Purkis                     SAX                W55        105:42 
   44 Jon Moore                        MV                 M60        111:02 
   45 Patrick Maher                    SO                 M75        114:11 
   46 Richard Weston                   SLOW               M65        117:58 
   47 Liz Ward                         SO                 W55        121:18 
   48 John Harris                      WAOC               M65        126:26 
   49 Michael White                    MV                 M75        144:43 

      Linda Pakuls                     GO                 W55            mp 
      Ros James                        SMOC               W50            mp 
      Andrew Fisher                    MV                 M55            mp 
      Jane King                        SO                 W55           dns 
      David Cussens                    SO                 M60           dns 
      Robin Campbell                   CHIG               M75           dns 
      Keith Parkes                     DFOK               M65           dns 
      Woo Allen                        BAOC               W45           dns 
   nc Alan Velecky                     SO                 M45         40:49 



Short Green  (13)                      3.6 km  100 m   14 C    

    1 Teresa Turner                    SLOW               W60         50:50 
    2 Liz Drew                         HH                 W60         52:58 
    3 Bridget Hooper                   SO                 W65         72:24 
    4 Lorna Lindfield                  SO                 W65         74:38 
    5 Susan Parker                     SO                 W70         78:49 
    6 Mark Cheesman                    MV                 M40         85:05 
    7 Anne-Marie Hillier               MDDXO              W60         86:44 
    8 John Brown                       SN                 M75         95:33 
    9 Anthony Extance                  SAX                M75         96:06 

      Darrell Cruickshank              BKO                M85            mp 
      Jackie Olive                     MV                 W60            mp 
      Ruby Campbell                    CHIG               W75           dns 
      Chris Baker                      DFOK               M75           dns 



Light Green  (7)                       4.3 km  100 m   12 C    

    1 Paul Bowen                       IND                M45         59:46 
    2 Katharina Uberschar              IND                W21         63:18 
    3 Martin Jackson                   SN                 M40         68:17 
    4 Joan Mills                       SAX                W65         82:07 
    5 Ned Foulkes                      SLOW               M14         84:13 
    6 Philip Gristwood                 MV                 M60         93:57 
    7 Eric Kaster                      IND                M35        116:25 



Orange  (2)                            3.2 km  65 m   10 C     

    1 Mike Norris                      IND                           108:43 

      Kit Foulkes                      SLOW               M12            mp 



White  (2)                             1.6 km  20 m   14 C     

    1 Henry Taylor                     SAX                M10         13:42 
    2 Matthew Taylor                   SAX                M10         13:43 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page