Long

Splits

2.400km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Urs Lustenberger IND M20 14:34
2 Sebastiano Rusca IND M21 20:39
3 Emily Higgs MV W12 20:48
4 Peter Troup     23:10
5 David and Dianne Moylan     26:39
6 Jodie Bull IND W21 28:28
7 Jenn and James     37:54
8 Sandy Higgs MV   38:47
9 Joachim Gedet and Amy Chung     41:22
10 Alexander Family IND   44:56
11 Rosamund Alexander IND W7 48:16
mp Charlotte Brown IND W9 31:52
mp Rebecca Hatch IND W8 32:02

Score

Splits

25 controls, limit 45minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1 Ruth King SLOW W21 250 22:56 250     225, 217, 216, 221, 215, 222, 214, 224, 213, 223, 212, 211, 210, 220, 209, 201, 202, 208, 207, 206, 218, 205, 219, 204, 203
2 Nicola Morris SLOW W35 250 25:13 250     202, 203, 204, 219, 205, 218, 206, 207, 208, 201, 220, 209, 216, 221, 210, 211, 212, 223, 213, 224, 214, 222, 215, 217, 225
3 James Morris SLOW M40 250 25:20 250     225, 217, 220, 209, 201, 202, 208, 207, 206, 218, 205, 219, 204, 203, 210, 211, 212, 223, 213, 224, 222, 214, 221, 216, 215
4 Urs and Sebastiano     250 28:25 250     201, 203, 219, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213, 223, 221, 215, 217, 225, 202, 204, 218, 206, 208, 220, 210, 216, 212, 224, 222, 214
5 Philip Gristwood MV M60 250 32:25 250     201, 203, 219, 205, 207, 209, 221, 211, 223, 213, 215, 217, 225, 216, 214, 222, 224, 212, 210, 220, 202, 208, 206, 218, 204
6 Peter Martin MV M50 250 34:12 250     201, 203, 219, 205, 207, 209, 211, 223, 213, 221, 217, 215, 225, 216, 214, 222, 224, 212, 210, 220, 202, 208, 206, 218, 204
7 Vlad Boev RSGB M55 250 41:13 250     217, 221, 211, 223, 213, 215, 209, 201, 207, 205, 219, 203, 225, 216, 210, 212, 224, 222, 214, 220, 202, 208, 204, 218, 206
8 Caz Moon MV W45 240 33:53 240     201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 221, 211, 223, 213, 215, 217, 225, 220, 216, 214, 222, 224, 212, 210, 202, 208, 206, 218, 204
9 George Engelhardt MV M60 240 43:17 240     202, 204, 218, 206, 208, 220, 210, 212, 224, 214, 216, 225, 215, 223, 213, 211, 221, 209, 201, 207, 205, 219, 203, 217
10 Jackie Olive MV W55 220 42:26 220     220, 210, 216, 214, 224, 212, 222, 202, 208, 206, 218, 204, 225, 201, 203, 219, 205, 207, 209, 221, 215, 217
11 Ruth Rhodes SO W65 210 44:28 210     216, 210, 212, 224, 222, 214, 220, 202, 204, 218, 206, 208, 225, 217, 209, 201, 203, 207, 221, 211, 213

Short

Splits

1.400km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Poppy Jensen   W7 27:47
2 Amand Yates and Family     29:26
3 Simon Greaves   M50 49:39
4 Val Hughes and Family IND   69:54
mp Ainsley Fairman and Family IND   31:44
mp Eleanor Alexander     55:56
mp Bridget Franklin     56:06