MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |




Orange  (12/12 Preliminary results  19:12   

    1 Rusmat Ahmed                       Ind     M45            24:37 
    2 Frank and Lydia Sanz-Monteys       Ind     M45/W12        27:37 
    3 Emily Higgs                        MV      W12            32:50 
    4 Efea Rutlin                        LOK     W12            34:22 
    5 Elliot Sanz-Monteys                Ind     M14            35:19 
    6 Linda and Claudi Sanz-Monteys      Ind     W40/W10        38:33 
    7 Imogen and Philip Squire           SLOW    W10            41:01 
    8 Beth Parker and Father             Ind     W9             48:17 
    9 Jamie Lund                         SLOW    M7             48:21 
   10 Luke Patton and Mum                Ind     M12            60:18 
   11 S. Dance and R.Collingwood         Ind     M20/W19        62:17 
   12 Felix Wood and Father              Ind     M5             63:41 



Yellow  (14/14 Preliminary results  19:12   

    1 Rebecca Hatch                      Ind     W8             22:38 
    2 Katherine Hatch                    Ind     W10            22:49 
    3 Family Bruce                       Ind     W40/M10        31:18 
    4 Tom Watkins                        BADO    M10            33:44 
    5 Jun Garvin                         SLOW    W21            38:24 
    6 Tia Foreman                        Ind     W11            40:03 
    7 Ben Watkins                        BADO    M10            47:20 
    8 Ryan Kelly                         Ind     M10            48:52 
    9 Eloise Sacares                     LOK     W12            50:36 
   10 Phoebe Sacares                     LOK     W10            51:46 
   11 Vincent Townley plus 1             Ind     M10            56:09 
   12 Joseph Morris                      SLOW    M2             84:46 

      Frank Townley                      Ind     M10               mp 
      Kai Rutlin plus 1                  LOK     M14               mp 



Frolic  (42/42 Preliminary results  19:12   

    1 Dimitry Adamskiy                   SLOW    M21            23:34 
    2 David Watkins                      BADO    M50            26:23 
    3 Mike Garvin                        SLOW    M40            26:36 
    4 Abi Weeds                          SLOW    W21            26:56 
    5 Peter Foulkes                      SLOW    M45            28:32 
    6 David May                          SLOW    M65            30:14 
    7 Becky Young                        HH      W16            30:37 
    8 David Saunders                     HH      M50            30:41 
    9 Angus Lund                         SLOW    M35            30:49 
   10 Tony Schofield                     MV      M50            31:14 
   11 Jeff Armitage                      SLOW    M50            31:53 
   12 David Float                        HAVOC   M40            33:06 
   13 Keith Marsden                      HH      M65            33:52 
   14 Ted McDonald                       MV      M65            34:11 
   15 Vanessa McMillan                   HH      W21            34:18 
   16 Philip Craven                      DFOK    M55            35:13 
   17 Tim Pugh                           GO      M65            36:09 
   18 Justin Farhall                     SO      M35            37:11 
   19 Mark Thompson                      TVOC    M50            37:25 
   20 Alison Saunders                    HH      W50            37:33 
   21 Peter Martin                       MV      M50            37:43 
   22 Samantha Martin                    MV      W20            38:03 
   23 Miriam Rosen                       LOK     W60            39:40 
   24 Shane Muggeridge                   HAVOC   M14            40:14 
   25 Yvonne Hodson                      TVOC    W60            41:01 
   26 Clare Todd                         LOK     W21            41:43 
   27 Teresa Turner                      SLOW    W60            42:26 
   28 David Rosen                        SROC    M55            42:31 
   29 Chris Baker                        DFOK    M75            42:48 
   30 Sandra Vogel                       MV      W45            44:29 
   31 Anthony Biggs                      HAVOC   M60            47:16 
   32 Barbara Fothergill                 HAVOC   W55            47:23 
   33 Anne Power                         LOK     W75            49:08 
   34 Philip Young                       HH      M55            49:47 
   35 John Brown                         SN      M75            50:56 
   36 Susan Marsden                      HH      W65            51:44 
   37 Janet Biggs                        HAVOC   W55            53:58 
   38 Michael White                      MV      M70            69:10 
   39 Trish Wallis                       SN      W55            84:06 
   40 Jane White                         MV      W65            87:57 

      Mark Cheesman                      MV      M40               mp 
      Bill Alexander                     MV      M65               mp 



Frolic plus Ex Preliminary results  19:12   

    1 Ben Smith                          SLOW    M21            38:19 
    2 Matthias Mahr                      SLOW    M35            38:23 
    3 Matthew Douthwaite                 Ind     M20            41:49 
    4 Paul Todd                          LOK     M35            41:52 
    5 Neill Wates                        DFOK    M35            42:22 
    6 Paul Beckett                       HAVOC   M50            43:30 
    7 Jim Prowting                       TVOC    M65            43:39 
    8 Zuzana Prochazkova                 LOK     W21            43:49 
    9 Charlie Turner                     SLOW    M55            45:18 
   10 Sean Cronin                        DFOK    M45            46:55 
   11 Peter Huzan                        SLOW    M45            47:00 
   12 Roger Walker                       SLOW    M45            47:09 
   13 Nuala Callery                      Ind     W40            49:14 
   14 Hans Rutlin                        LOK     M40            51:02 
   15 John Duffield                      CHIG    M60            52:04 
   16 Tom Edelsten                       CHIG    M65            52:39 
   17 Graham Sutton                      MV      M60            53:43 
   18 Garry Parmenter                    HAVOC   M65            54:28 
   19 Camilla Darwin                     LOK     W40            54:55 
   20 David Cave-Ayland                  DFOK    M55            55:29 
   21 Geoff Goodwin                      DFOK    M60            55:34 
   22 Alan Wallis                        SN      M55            55:41 
   23 Ian Byford                         HH      M50            57:05 
   24 Nigel Saker                        SLOW    M60            57:06 
   25 Vlad Boev                          RSGB    M55            57:32 
   26 Peter Riches                       TVOC    M60            59:13 
   27 Nicola Morris                      SLOW    W35            59:42 
   28 Catherine Galvin                   LOK     W45            60:16 
   29 Sue Carter                         CHIG    W40            60:36 
   30 Heather Walton                     SLOW    W45            62:17 
   31 Andy Ward                          SO      M50            67:07 
   32 Jon Moore                          MV      M60            82:59 

      Michael Muggeridge                 HAVOC   M50               mp 
      Terry Marsh                        SLOW    M70               mp 
      Chris McDonald                     MV      M65               mp 



Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page