MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Brown  (23)                            7.7 km  325 m   20 C    

    1 Edward Catmur                    SLOW               M21         58:15 
    2 Steve Keyes                      SN                 M50         66:01 
    3 Harold Wyber                     CHIG               M21         70:34 
    4 Dane Blomquist                   BAOC               M16         71:55 
    5 Chris Hooker                     SO                 M50         73:58 
    6 Charles Bromley-Gardner          BAOC               M50         74:49 
    7 Alistair Richardson              PAPO-NZ            M18         77:01 
    8 Martin Hime                      LOK                M50         77:29 
    9 Mark Purkis                      SAX                M16         83:08 
   10 Mike Frizzell                    BADO               M50         84:47 
   11 Kevin Bracher                    SOC                M55         86:10 
   12 Richard Purkis                   SAX                M18         86:29 
   13 Richard Hime                     LOK                M45         86:30 
   14 Rob Hardwick                     MV                 M21         87:38 
   15 Mark Collins                     DFOK               M50         88:30 
   16 Sean Cronin                      DFOK               M45         91:57 
   17 Jes Dickin                       SOC                M50         93:01 
   18 William Richardson               PAPO-NZ            M16        100:54 
   19 Michael Muggeridge               HAVOC              M50        101:16 
   20 Simon Dunkley                    SN                 M45        102:41 
   21 Yehuda Alon                      SLOW               M55        117:17 
   22 Richard Whitaker                 SAX                M55        123:15 
   23 Nigel Clemens                    SLOW               M45        131:21 



Blue  (66)                             6.0 km  210 m   16 C    

    1 Nicholas Jarvis                  SO                 M16         50:38 
    2 Frank Edge                       SN                 M55         52:38 
    3 Simon Thraves                    SO                 M50         57:36 
    4 Nigel Bush                       MV                 M55         58:54 
    5 Simon Bevan                      SOC                M45         60:05 
    6 Keith Masson                     MV                 M50         60:31 
    7 Tim Sands                        SOC                M60         61:10 
    8 Steve Jarvis                     SO                 M45         61:44 
    9 Steve Blount                     SO                 M50         62:55 
   10 Bohdan Rainczuk                  SAX                M50         63:03 
   11 Matthew Penellum                 LOC                M18         64:07 
   12 Peter Chapman                    SO                 M45         64:20 
   13 Alistair Masson                  MV                 M14         64:40 
   14 Vince Roper                      SLOW               M40         64:41 
   15 Andrew Pitcher                   DFOK               m45         65:18 
   16 Mikhail Gryaznevich              TVOC               M55         65:25 
   17 David Cope                       SN                 M35         66:16 
   17 Aleksejs Dribingevs              SO                 M35         66:16 
   19 Paul Todd                        LOK                M35         66:39 
   20 Peter Foulkes                    SLOW               M45         66:44 
   21 Don McKerrow                     SLOW               M55         67:23 
   22 Julian Hartwell                  SOC                M55         67:27 
   23 Roger Walker                     SLOW               M45         67:36 
   24 Volker Naulin                    TVOC               M45         67:38 
   25 David Catmur                     Ind                M21         68:04 
   26 Ashley Tilling                   MV                 M55         69:38 
   27 Andrew Parkinson                 SO                 M55         70:30 
   28 Peter Smith                      SOC                M45         70:59 
   29 David Watkins                    BADO               M50         71:51 
   30 Charlotte Turner                 SLOW               W21         71:58 
   31 David Fisher                     MV                 M55         72:27 
   31 Samantha Martin                  MV                 W20         72:27 
   33 Michael Merritt                  SO                 M50         73:45 
   34 Chris Shaw                       HAVOC              M60         75:40 
   35 Robin Smith                      SOC                M55         75:56 
   36 John Williams                    SOS                M55         76:20 
   37 Chris Sparkman                   SAX                M60         76:52 
   38 Peter Martin                     MV                 M50         76:58 
   39 Glen Slade                       LOK                M45         78:37 
   40 Victor Wills                     SO                 M65         80:46 
   41 Ted McDonald                     MV                 M65         82:36 
   42 Jerry Purkis                     SAX                M50         83:42 
   43 Karen Jones                      SLOW               W45         84:10 
   44 Anthony Welch                    SO                 M35         85:00 
   45 Richard Bostock                  SAX                M45         86:34 
   46 Ray Massey                       SOC                M70         86:56 
   47 David Cave-Ayland                DFOK               M55         87:39 
   48 David Battison                   SARUM              M65         88:59 
   49 Antony Schofield                 MV                 M50         89:19 
   50 Olwen Rowlands                   SOC                W21         89:29 
   51 Peter Carlill                    Ind                M50         90:33 
   52 David Young                      SO                 M55         90:43 
   53 Neill Wates                      DFOK               M35         92:23 
   54 Philip Craven                    DFOK               M55         94:20 
   55 John Pittam                      SO                 M60         94:53 
   56 Jane Lambert                     SO                 W45        103:40 
   57 Anna Chapman                     SO                 W35        106:04 
   58 George Engelhardt                MV                 M60        106:15 
   59 Robert Smith                     RAFO               M45        107:35 
   60 Rob Sibley                       SAX                M55        107:41 
   61 Paul Bowen                       Ind                M45        111:00 
   62 Zhou Zipens                      SLOW               M21        166:30 

      Russell Holroyd                  SLOW               M40            mp 
      Axel Blomquist                   BAOC               M55            mp 
      Andrew Evans                     DFOK               M55            mp 
      Yev Petrovs                      SLOW               M21           dns 



Green  (57)                            4.2 km  170 m   15 C    

    1 Mark Glaisher                    SAX                M60         40:34 
    2 Mike Murray                      SLOW               M65         42:05 
    3 Julia Jarvis                     SO                 W40         43:24 
    4 Peter Martin                     SAX                M60         43:25 
    5 Linda Pakuls                     GO                 W50         46:13 
    6 Alan Williamson                  SO                 M60         47:05 
    7 Inara Gipsle                     TVOC               W55         48:01 
    8 Andy Robinson                    SLOW               M55         48:24 
    9 Barrie Pearson                   SO                 M60         49:00 
   10 Stephen Waite                    SAX                M60         49:24 
   11 Christine Jepson                 SO                 W50         50:31 
   12 Christine Kiddier                GO                 W55         51:43 
   13 Christine Robinson               SLOW               W55         53:12 
   14 Ian Andrews                      CHIG               M55         55:15 
   15 Damian Brennan                   CHIG               M21         55:46 
   16 Philip Gristwood                 MV                 M60         56:25 
   17 Dave Collier                     DFOK               M60         57:33 
   18 Peter Dudman                     SO                 M60         57:52 
   19 Carol Sands                      SOC                W60         59:47 
   20 Jill Blount                      SO                 W50         60:15 
   21 Mike Bolton                      MV                 M60         61:44 
   22 David Robbins                    GO                 M65         61:59 
   23 John Faller                      SO                 M70         63:26 
   24 Paul Blanc                       MV                 M45         64:23 
   25 Carolyn Moon                     MV                 W45         65:20 
   26 Bryony Brennan                   CHIG               W21         65:43 
   27 Shona Masson                     SO                 W16         65:58 
   28 Tim Hulley                       SO                 M50         67:32 
   29 John Duffield                    CHIG               M60         69:15 
   30 Neil Watts                       SO                 M50         70:13 
   31 Sandra Vogel                     MV                 W45         70:34 
   32 Harry Goldingay                  HH                 M60         72:51 
   33 Marion Bird                      GO                 W50         72:54 
   34 Rachel Collins                   SO                 W18         73:37 
   35 Catherine Galvin                 LOK                W45         74:04 
   36 George Richardson                PAPO-NZ            M55         74:07 
   37 Jane King                        SO                 W55         74:43 
   38 Gary Cooles                      SN                 M50         75:49 
   39 David White                      SO                 M55         76:06 
   40 Sue Cooles                       SN                 W50         76:42 
   41 Raul Thomas                      Ind                M60         76:44 
   42 Nicky Masson                     MV                 W45         77:08 
   43 Bryce Gibson                     BKO                M70         77:13 
   44 James Raymer                     SOC                M35         78:21 
   45 Chris McDonald                   MV                 M65         80:39 
   46 Julie Collins                    DFOK               W50         90:45 
   47 Andy Ward                        SO                 M50         95:51 
   48 Helen Hampton                    CHIG               W45         97:42 
   49 Linda Hulley                     SO                 W50         99:15 
   50 Hilary Richardson                Ind                W55        102:39 
   51 Andrew Fisher                    MV                 M55        111:16 
   52 Gill Prowse                      BAOC               W50        115:29 
   53 Linda Clemens                    SLOW               W50        129:01 

      Keith Parkes                     DFOK               M65            mp 
      Viv Gibson                       Ind                W45            mp 
      Louise Sylva                     DFOK               W45            mp 
      Helen Brennan                    Ind                W35            mp 



Light Green  (20)                      3.2 km  100 m   12 C    

    1 Vivien Bloor                     PAPO-NZ            W50         48:23 
    2 Janet Gibson                     BKO                W70         51:51 
    3 Alexander Jamieson               SO                 M14         52:40 
    4 Teresa Turner                    SLOW               W60         53:45 
    5 Jackie Olive                     MV                 W55         54:03 
    6 John Brown                       SN                 M70         57:00 
    7 Heather Andrews                  CHIG               W50         57:18 
    8 Gemma Dallman                    HH                 W40         57:21 
    9 Katie Taylor                     SAX                W14         58:11 
   10 Anthony Extance                  SAX                M70         58:19 
   11 Bill Alexander                   MV                 M65         62:09 
   12 Hayley Collins                   DFOK               W20         68:40 
   13 Simon Herbert                    HH                 M40         72:36 
   14 Jhonnie Cuison                   Ind                            77:28 
   15 Daniel Pillay                    Ind                            77:36 
   16 Marion Bond                      SAX                W45         84:59 
   17 Shane Muggeridge                 HAVOC              M14         87:29 
   18 Rachel & David Olney             Ind                W21         88:21 

      Simon Ackeroyd                   Ind                               mp 
      Christine Carlill                Ind                W50            mp 



Orange  (11)                           2.7 km  85 m   9 C      

    1 Matthew Taylor                   SAX                M7          29:06 
    2 Henry Taylor                     SAX                M7          29:07 
    3 Thomas Jarvis                    SO                 M12         32:31 
    4 Lia Hutchinson                   Ind                W10         45:25 
    5 Giles Whitby                     GO                 M14         65:50 
    6 Dominic Gonsalves                GO                 M14         65:52 
    7 George Edser                     GO                 M14         65:55 
    8 Raam Joshi                       GO                 M14         86:25 
    9 Dennis Prowse                    SN                 M60         97:53 

      Jane Robinson                    Ind                W35            mp 
      Lauren Slade                     Ind                W16            mp 



Yellow  (6)                            1.8 km  40 m   9 C      

    1 Catriona Jamieson                SO                 W12         15:42 
    2 Laura Herbert                    HH                 W8          16:16 
    3 Drew Jamieson                    SO                 M10         21:50 
    4 Anna Herbert                     HH                 W6          23:25 
    5 Tamsin Airey                     Ind                W11         24:30 
    6 Caitlin+Helen and Josie Airey    Ind                W9          26:14 




Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page