MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |




Orange  (16)                           2.9 km   11 C           

    1 Jen Gaines                       Ind                W21          25:36 
    2 David Male                       Ind                M40          32:33 
    3 Alex Male                        Ind                M14          33:45 
    4 Denisa Thegirl                   GENYS              W21          34:51 
    5 Sandy and Emily Higgs            Ind                W10/W40      42:53 
    6 Agne Lukoseviciene               SASHA              W21          43:50 
    7 Fiona & Jenny Steinitz           Ind                W16          48:51 
    8 Christian + Dani Evans           Ind                M10          53:04 
    9 Amber Nicolson                   Ind                M10          54:23 
   10 Ilona Winn                       Ind                W9           54:57 
   11 Pip McKerrow                     SLOW               W50          56:49 
   12 Alex Barnett                     Ind                M11          57:40 
   13 Deborah Johnson                  Ind                W50          58:38 
   14 Amanda McIlvenna                 Ind                W40          74:45 
   15 Pat Sims                         Ind                W65          74:53 
   16 Grace Smith                      Ind                W60          86:56 



Yellow  (6)                            1.9 km   9 C            

    1 Luke Hatton                      Ind                M10          21:41 
    2 Freddie Goldstone                Ind                M8           28:47 
    3 Lucy Armitage                    SLOW               W10          30:08 
    4 Jenny, Lily, Jas Collyer         SOS                W60          41:40 
    5 Rebecca Jones                    HAVOC              W12          61:27 
    6 Chan Family                      Ind                             73:06 



Frolic  (51)                           4.0 km   13 C           

    1 Dominykas Kardokas               GENYS              M21          27:14 
    2 Peter Martin                     MV                 M45          28:27 
    3 Paul Todd                        LOK                M21          28:29 
    4 Dane Blomquist                   BAOC               M14          30:09 
    5 Simon Greenwood                  SAX                M50          31:04 
    6 Geoffrey Newton                  MV                 M60          31:24 
    7 Philip Craven                    DFOK               M55          32:18 
    8 Simon Ling                       MV                 M60          33:04 
    9 Jeff Armitage                    SLOW               M50          34:30 
   10 Richard Barker                   SOS                M55          35:21 
   11 Miranda Leaf                     HH                 W14          35:58 
   12 Alex Kerr                        GVOC               M70          36:13 
   13 Christine Robinson               SLOW               W50          36:56 
   14 Elisabeth Dickson                BAOC               W50          36:59 
   15 Mike Elliot                      MV                 M55          37:30 
   16 Rob Sibley                       SAX                M55          37:39 
   17 Samantha Martin                  MV                 W18          38:55 
   18 Viktoras Luko                    GENYS              M21          41:24 
   19 Clare Todd                       LOK                W21          41:25 
   20 Sandra Vogel                     MV                 W45          43:41 
   21 Amanda Barlow                    SLOW               W21          44:38 
   22 Catherine Springett              BKO                W50          46:01 
   23 Virginia Catmur                  SLOW               W50          46:05 
   24 Jennifer Taylor                  CHIG               W65          46:39 
   25 Anna Bonafini                    SLOW               W20          46:55 
   26 Mike Bolton                      MV                 M55          47:08 
   27 Alan Springett                   BKO                M55          48:54 
   28 Vladas Lukosevicius              SASHA              M21          49:47 
   29 Janet Biggs                      HAVOC              W55          50:35 
   30 Andrius Paulaskas                GENYS              M21          50:51 
   30 John Hardy                       LOK                M65          50:51 
   32 Jackie Steinitz                  Ind                W50          51:14 
   33 Barbara Fothergill               HAVOC              W50          51:34 
   34 Tim Jones                        HAVOC              M45          52:13 
   35 Cynthia Ling                     MV                 W65          52:23 
   36 Yvonne Hodson                    TVOC               W60          52:42 
   37 Simon Swaby                      LOK                M21          56:47 
   38 Anthony Biggs                    HAVOC              M60          56:54 
   39 Jackie Olive                     MV                 W55          57:24 
   40 Frank and Lydia Sans-Monteys     Ind                             58:25 
   41 Linda and Eliott Sans-Monteys    Ind                             60:43 
   42 Philip Winn                      MV                 M65          67:04 
   43 Dominic Steinitz                 Ind                M50          67:06 
   44 Michael Turner                   SO                 M80          68:20 
   45 Margaret Stedman                 MV                 W70          70:01 
   46 Fiona Clough                     BKO                W45          70:33 
   47 Sue Gallagher                    SO                 W55          76:06 
   48 Junying Chang                    LOK                W21          85:36 
   49 Jacob Van Den Berg               BAOC               M80          87:08 

      Derick Mercer                    BKO                M45             mp 
      David Float                      Ind                M40             mp 



Frolic plus Ext.  (55)                 6.7 km   26 C           

    1 Edward Catmur                    SLOW               M21          33:53 
    2 Paul Couldridge                  SLOW               M35          36:58 
    3 Eric Le Roux                     LOK                M21          40:11 
    4 Ian Ditchfield                   MV                 M50          40:32 
    5 Tony Burton                      MV                 M45          40:47 
    6 Adam Bennett                     HH                 M20          42:13 
    7 Jon Coles                        SO                 M40          42:30 
    8 Richard Collyer                  SOS                M35          43:27 
    9 Axel Blomquist                   BAOC               M55          43:35 
   10 Mark Cheesman                    MV                 M40          44:21 
   11 Andrew Hill                      SBOC               M21          44:37 
   12 Gordon Parker                    SLOW               M45          46:08 
   13 Peter Martin                     SAX                M60          46:09 
   14 Glen Slade                       LOK                M40          46:12 
   15 Roger Walker                     SLOW               M40          46:32 
   16 Evan Barlow                      SLOW               M21          46:50 
   17 Paul Beckett                     HAVOC              M45          47:37 
   18 Chris Hooker                     SO                 M45          48:17 
   19 Neil Brooks                      LOK                M45          48:40 
   20 Carys Morgan                     SLOW               W21          49:47 
   21 Peter Carlill                    SLOW               M50          49:59 
   22 Jim Prowting                     TVOC               M60          50:09 
   23 Nikolay Kolev                    Ind                M40          50:29 
   24 Simon Alderdice                  MV                 M40          50:31 
   25 Philip Gristwood                 MV                 M60          51:46 
   26 Dan Findlay-Robertson            SLOW               M21          52:28 
   27 Richard Catmur                   SLOW               M55          53:09 
   28 Steve Brockbank                  DFOK               M60          53:48 
   29 Patrick Sansom                   Ind                M40          55:16 
   30 David Fisher                     MV                 M55          55:42 
   31 Mark Thompson                    TVOC               M50          57:07 
   32 Brian Pilling                    SN                 M60          57:46 
   33 Ted McDonald                     MV                 M65          57:48 
   34 Chris Shaw                       HAVOC              M60          57:57 
   35 Peter Dudman                     SO                 M55          58:20 
   36 Antony Schofield                 MV                 M45          58:27 
   37 Andy Elliott                     DFOK               M60          58:52 
   38 Eric Heritage                    LEI                M50          59:02 
   39 Garry Parmenter                  HAVOC              M60          59:21 
   40 Peter Riches                     TVOC               M55          60:53 
   41 Adam Leaf                        HH                 M45          61:26 
   42 John Collyer                     SOS                M60          64:59 
   43 Catherine Galvin                 LOK                W45          65:52 
   44 Paul Oates                       DFOK               M60          68:53 
   45 Terry Hosking                    BKO                M40          75:36 
   46 Jon Moore                        MV                 M60          83:41 
   47 Michael White                    MV                 M70          94:48 
   48 Carolyn Moon                     MV                 W40          95:57 

      Ruth Rhodes                      SO                 W65             mp 
      Don McKerrow                     SLOW               M55             mp 
      Jon Chandler                     LOK                M40             mp 
      Peter Foulkes                    Ind                M45             mp 
      Tracey Apperley                  SOS                W40             mp 
      Dave Cave-Ayland                 DFOK               M55             mp 
      Simon Dunkley                    SN                 M40             mp 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page