MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |



Orange  (7/7)   Preliminary results  18:49  

    1 Heather Christie           IND                  W35            28:31 
    2 Hilary Davidson            IND                  W35            29:42 
    3 Peter Errington            HH                   M10            40:16 
    4 Lesley Tilling             MV                   W45            44:20 
    5 Harriet Fisher             MV                   W12            84:16 

      John Walmsley              IND                  M60               mp 
      Grace Smith                IND                  W60               mp 



Frolic  (55/55) Preliminary results  18:49  

    1 Mark Cheesman              MV                   M35            25:25 
    2 Andy Robinson              SLOW                 M50            27:18 
    3 Rob Shenton                BAOC                 M35            28:23 
    4 Simon Greenwood            SAX                  M50            28:44 
    5 Ronan Cleary               LOK                  M45            31:01 
    6 Jackie Chapman             SLOW                 W45            31:06 
    7 Christine Robinson         SLOW                 W50            31:09 
    8 Nicholas Jarvis            SO                   M12            31:16 
    9 Ashley Tilling             MV                   M50            31:20 
   10 David Float                HAVOC                M35            31:50 
   11 Helen Errington            HH                   W45            32:35 
   12 Adam Leaf                  HH                   M45            32:36 
   13 Catherine Galvin           LOK                  W45            32:59 
   14 Andrew Evans               DFOK                 M50            33:00 
   15 Ian Christie               SLOW                 M35            33:30 
   16 Justin Farhall             SO                   M21            33:37 
   17 Mike Elliot                MV                   M55            33:56 
   18 Peter Martin               MV                   M45            34:33 
   19 Ted McDonald               MV                   M60            35:16 
   20 Julie Cleary               LOK                  W40            35:53 
   21 Andrea Rebora              SLOW                 M35            36:39 
   22 Greg Birdseye              LOK                  M60            36:53 
   23 Gordon Wilson              IND                  M55            37:30 
   24 Sheralee Bailey            DFOK                 W35            37:50 
   25 David Dorling              DFOK                 M35            40:41 
   26 Katy Stubbs                BKO                  W50            41:04 
   27 Matthew Devan              IND                  M21            41:37 
   28 Catherine Springett        BKO                  W50            41:40 
   29 Tim Keogh                  MV                   M40            42:26 
   30 Ruth Rhodes                SO                   W65            43:24 
   31 Chris Baker                DFOK                 M70            44:13 
   32 John Hardy                 LOK                  M65            44:17 
   33 Jocelyn Brown              IND                  W21            45:21 
   34 Kjell Tullus               SLOW                 M55            46:10 
   35 Miranda Leaf               HH                   W12            46:29 
   36 Jeremy Oakenfull           SLOW                 M21            48:11 
   37 Rob Sibley                 SAX                  M50            48:12 
   38 Michael Hill               HAVOC                M50            49:27 
   39 Jon Moore                  MV                   M55            49:40 
   40 Julie Collins              DFOK                 W45            50:10 
   41 Jaquie Drake               SO                   W65            50:35 
   42 Rina Hill                  HAVOC                W55            51:24 
   43 Anthony Biggs              HAVOC                M55            51:40 
   44 Janet Biggs                HAVOC                W50            53:15 
   45 Katherine Thoday           IND                  W21            54:53 
   46 Louise Sylva               DFOK                 W40            60:55 
   47 Raffaella Marin            SLOW                 W40            62:36 
   48 Andrew Fisher              MV                   M50            66:29 
   49 Gideon Felton              HH                   M40            67:56 
   50 Marion Bond                SAX                  W40            73:09 
   51 Jonathan Johns             SN                   M50            73:31 
   52 Pat Nelson                 MV                   M80            75:34 
   53 Rob + Edith                IND                  M21/W21        92:54 
   54 Michael Patton + Family    IND                  M40            93:52 

      Colin Mackie               IND                  M21               mp 



Fr+Ext  (47/47) Preliminary results  18:49  

    1 Keith Masson               MV                   M45            40:47 
    2 Tony Burton                MV                   M40            41:31 
    3 James McMillan             SLOW                 M18            43:38 
    4 Simon Errington            HH                   M40            45:19 
    5 Jon Coles                  CROC                 M35            45:23 
    6 Paul Oates                 CROC                 M55            45:48 
    7 Simon Evans                SLOW                 M21            49:55 
    8 Simon Thraves              SO                   M45            50:37 
    9 Michael Muggeridge         HAVOC                M45            50:48 
   10 Steve Jarvis               SO                   M40            51:38 
   11 Lee Kemp                   SO                   M21            51:43 
   12 Oliver O'Brien             SLOW                 M21            53:27 
   13 Julia Jarvis               SO                   W35            54:29 
   14 Chris Shaw                 HAVOC                M55            55:03 
   15 Bohdan Rainczuk            SAX                  M45            55:05 
   16 Neill Wates                DFOK                 M21            55:13 
   17 Tom Edelsten               CHIG                 M60            55:25 
   18 Ian Ditchfield             MV                   M50            55:30 
   19 Colin Webster              HH                   M55            55:48 
   20 Steve Brockbank            CROC                 M55            56:13 
   21 Peter Martin               SAX                  M55            56:56 
   22 Mark Collins               DFOK                 M45            57:44 
   23 Philip Gristwood           MV                   M55            58:03 
   24 John Walton                SO                   M45            58:15 
   25 Peter Huzan                SLOW                 M40            58:17 
   26 Jim Prowting               TVOC                 M60            58:45 
   27 Mark Thompson              TVOC                 M50            59:25 
   28 John Duffield              CHIG                 M60            62:11 
   29 Robin Jamieson             CROC                 M60            62:30 
   30 Dave Stubbs                BKO                  M50            63:24 
   31 Alan Springett             BKO                  M55            63:32 
   32 Brian Roberts              SLOW                 M55            63:51 
   33 Sarah Louise Francis       SN                   W35            64:24 
   34 Chris McDonald             MV                   M65            64:45 
   35 Nigel Saker                SLOW                 M55            64:49 
   36 Peter Riches               TVOC                 M55            67:30 
   37 Philip Craven              DFOK                 M50            68:02 
   38 Andy Elliott               CROC                 M60            70:44 
   39 Eric Heritage              LEI                  M45            72:06 
   40 Neil Furze                 IND                  M35            72:30 
   41 Graham Batty               HAVOC                M45            73:42 
   42 Lucy Thraves               SO                   W14            75:35 
   43 Christine Jepson           SO                   W45            77:15 
   44 Maurice Dunnett            MV                   M60            83:16 
   45 Michael White              MV                   M70            95:59 

      Vincent Joyce              SO                   M50               mp 
      Antony Schofield           MV                   M45               mp 


Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page