MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |




Brown  (28/28)  Preliminary results  14:14  

    1 Ian Ditchfield             MV                   M50            72:15 
    2 Axel Blomquist             BAOC                 M55            75:37 
    3 Neil Crickmore             SO                   M45            77:24 
    4 Peter Chapman              SO                   M40            78:45 
    5 Tony Burton                MV                   M40            79:19 
    6 Stephen McKinley           SN                   M40            79:50 
    6 Vincent Joyce              SO                   M50            79:50 
    8 Jon Coles                  CROC                 M35            80:00 
    9 Neil Gostick               HH                   m45            85:21 
   10 Peter Huzan                SLOW                 M40            88:45 
   11 Paul Oates                 CROC                 M55            96:34 
   12 Andrea Rebora              SLOW                 M35            98:49 
   13 Graham Sutton              MV                   m60           103:17 
   14 Tim Nelson                 MV                   M50           103:32 
   15 Steve Brockbank            CROC                 M55           106:24 
   16 Alison High                SO                   W21           106:33 
   17 Sarah Louise Francis       SN                   W35           106:54 
   18 Simon Moss                 CROC                 M40           107:05 
   19 Neill Wates                DFOK                 M21           107:16 
   20 Peter Martin               MV                   m45           109:53 
   21 Colin Swallow              SN                   M50           111:05 
   22 Roger Powell               SO                   M60           114:22 
   23 Mark Collis                DRONGO               M21           117:15 
   24 Andy Elliott               CROC                 M60           138:57 
   25 Philip Craven              DFOK                 M50           139:02 
   26 Mark Quinn                 IND                                148:58 
   27 Raffaella Rebora           SLOW                 W40           154:23 

      Paul Nixon                 SLOW                 m21               mp 



Blue  (39/39)   Preliminary results  14:14  

    1 David Abrams               GO                   M18            53:26 
    2 Kenny Leitch               SO                   M40            58:54 
    3 Alan Williamson            SO                   M55            65:00 
    4 Simon Thraves              SO                   M45            66:05 
    5 Mike Murray                SLOW                 m60            66:16 
    6 Charlie Turner             SLOW                 M50            67:27 
    7 Jonathan Crickmore         SO                   M14            68:56 
    8 Anna Chapman               SO                   W21            69:40 
    9 Steve Jarvis               SO                   M40            74:44 
   10 Carys Morgan               DFOK                 W21            75:51 
   11 Julia Jarvis               SO                   W35            76:50 
   12 David Cope                 IND                  M35            77:02 
   13 Neil Wearing               CROC                 M40            83:03 
   14 Jim Baker                  SO                   M40            84:06 
   15 Craig Purchase             SLOW                 M21            85:13 
   16 John Walton                SO                   M45            89:59 
   17 Paul Wallace-Stock         SN                   M60            90:12 
   18 Sarah Howes                SAX                  w45            91:11 
   19 Chris McDonald             MV                   M65            95:32 
   20 Andrew Evans               DFOK                 M50            96:36 
   21 Susan Crickmore            SO                   W45            99:19 
   22 Mike Perry                 SAX                  M60           100:07 
   23 Mark Collins               DFOK                 M45           100:39 
   24 Simon Rowlett              MV                   M45           101:19 
   25 Tim Scarborough            IND                  M21           102:00 
   26 Peter Dudman               SO                   M55           102:27 
   27 Jane Archer                SN                   W50           102:45 
   28 Stephanie Gilmour          SO                   W21           102:59 
   29 Simon Deeks                SAX                  M35           108:15 
   30 Anita Kingdon              SAX                  W50           108:57 
   31 Adam Kerven                IND                  m21           111:13 
   32 Richard Clark              SLOW                 M60           113:45 
   33 Michael White              MV                   M70           114:17 
   34 Peter Heywood              MV                   M60           118:23 
   35 Nigel Saker                SLOW                 M55           127:31 

      Mike Bolton                MV                   M55               mp 
      Chris Starnes              MV                   M45               mp 
      Tim Keogh                  MV                   M40               mp 
      Ted McDonald               MV                   M60               mp 



Green  (39/39)  Preliminary results  14:14  

    1 Andy Robinson              SLOW                 M50            48:15 
    2 David May                  SLOW                 m60            50:50 
    3 Jackie Chapman             SLOW                 W45            52:41 
    4 Mark Cheesman              MV                   M35            54:01 
    5 Mark Andrews               CROC                 M18            55:06 
    6 Anon                       SAX                                 55:28 
    7 Rachel Collins             DFOK                 W14            62:04 
    8 Martin Wilson              BKO                  M60            62:05 
    9 Ian Andrews                CROC                 M50            63:41 
   10 Tim Pugh                   GO                   M60            65:00 
   11 Jenny Collyer              SOS                  W60            66:08 
   12 Nicholas Jarvis            SO                   M12            67:05 
   13 Julia Blomquist            BAOC                 w16            67:53 
   14 Christine Robinson         SLOW                 W50            68:20 
   15 Tim Chilton                IND                  M21            69:04 
   16 David Robbins              GO                   M60            71:18 
   17 Ron Hunnisett              SO                   M55            72:51 
   18 George Engelhardt          MV                   M55            78:46 
   19 John Collyer               SOS                  M60            78:50 
   20 Jenny Gostick              HH                   W40            79:48 
   21 Lynne Clark                WAOC                 W40            81:52 
   22 Teresa Turner              SLOW                 W55            82:14 
   23 Jane Lambert               SO                   W45            83:23 
   24 Chris Lambert              SO                   M16            83:57 
   25 Trina Rogerson             ELO                  W55            84:55 
   26 Barbara Lugton             GO                   W50            85:39 
   27 Heather Andrews            CROC                 W50            86:09 
   28 Douglas Deeks              SAX                  M65            90:49 
   29 Carolyn Andrews            CROC                 W16            91:38 
   30 Jonathan Johns             SN                   M50            92:22 
   31 Louise Sylva               DFOK                 W40           106:25 
   32 Susan Howes                SAX                  w60           116:07 
   33 Alan Atkinson              IND                  M55           147:02 

      Sandra Vogel               MV                   W40               mp 
      Mary Fogo                  SO                   W70               mp 
      Nigel Collard              GO                   M50               mp 
      Darrell High               SO                   M35               mp 
      Jannion Ireland            SO                   W50               mp 
      Riamwy Jones               IND                  W10               mp 



LtGrn  (12/12)  Preliminary results  14:14  

    1 Silvia Zerbio              IND                  W21            61:08 
    2 Giorgio Fuggetta           IND                  M21            61:13 
    3 Calvin Manning             SN                   M70            61:15 
    4 Hilary Gower               GO                   w50            65:09 
    5 Jo-Anne Purchase           DFOK                 W21            68:20 
    6 Philip Winn                MV                   M65            72:23 
    7 Andrew Fisher              MV                   M50            76:30 
    8 Pat Nelson                 MV                   M80            77:17 
    9 Sue Gallagher              SO                   W50            87:38 
   10 Frank Howarth              MV                   M75           112:23 
   11 Roy Whitehead              MV                   M75           124:03 
   12 Gorim Jones                IND                  M12           136:08 



Red  (3/3)      Preliminary results  14:14  

    1 Alex Chilvers              GO                   M14            70:51 
    2 Helen Rogerson             IND                  W50            84:12 

      Freddie Butcher            GO                   M14               mp 



Orange  (12/12) Preliminary results  14:14  

    1 Shona Masson               MV                   W12            37:25 
    2 Thomas Martin              MV                   m14            57:45 
    3 Nicky Masson               MV                   W40            58:24 
    4 Val Potter                 IND                  W60            58:26 
    5 Harriet Fisher             MV                   W11            58:30 
    6 Florence Tilling           MV                   W11            61:37 
    7 Judy Fry                   SLOW                 W60            63:36 
    8 Jane White                 MV                   W65            80:48 
    9 Lorraine Tarry             MV                   W40            88:32 
   10 Vicky Gillett              IND                  W45           108:27 
   11 Thomas Wall                GO                   M14           119:56 

      Victoria Rogerson          MV                   W18               mp 



Yellow  (23/23) Preliminary results  14:14  

    1 Ollie Barnes               GO                   M18            24:04 
    2 Oliver Lay                 GO                   M14            25:45 
    3 Hazel Light                MV                   W45            25:54 
    4 Edward Stringer            IND                  M10            26:16 
    5 James Stringer             IND                  M12            26:17 
    6 Ben Stringer               IND                  M45            26:20 
    7 Alaistair Masson           MV                   M10            29:02 
    8 James Smith                GO                   M14            30:27 
    9 Richard Byham              GO                   M16            32:36 
   10 Charliw Newland            GO                   M14            33:23 
   11 Suzanne Young-Holtz        GO                   W50            34:01 
   12 Chas Hottie                GO                   M16            35:01 
   13 Hannah Manners             GO                   W16            36:52 
   14 Rachel Collingwood         GO                   W16            40:10 
   15 Karen Stringer             IND                  W45            42:55 
   16 Harry Stringer             IND                  M8             42:58 
   17 Alex Gregory               GO                   M16            44:48 
   18 Margaret Melhuish          SO                   w60            57:14 
   19 Jack Jacob                 GO                   M14            58:35 
   20 Nicola Rowlett             MV                   W12            58:48 
   21 Tanis Conner               GO                   M14            64:11 
   22 William Stonaman           GO                   M14            73:26 
   23 Lauren Davis               GO                   M16           108:15 



White  (4/4)    Preliminary results  14:14  

    1 Thomas Jarvis              SO                   M10            15:32 
    2 Gemma Gostick              HH                   W6             20:15 
    3 Lily Collyer               IND                  W4             32:38 
    4 Lauren Edwards             WAROC                W2             45:49 



Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page