MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |

 
   Pl Name                       Club                 Age         Time 



Open  (19)     3.7 km   15 C               

    1 Ralph Street               SLOW                            24:52 
    2 Steve McKinley             SN                              27:52 
    3 Simon Evans                SLOW                            28:15 
    4 Pete Jones                 SN                              29:05 
    5 Phil Marsland              SLOW                            29:14 
    6 Paul Fox                   SN                              29:47 
    7 Darrell High               SO                              32:20 
    8 Andy Robinson              SLOW                            33:44 
    9 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson       SLOW                            34:21 
   10 Jim Prowting               TVOC                            35:38 
   11 Jon Coles                  CROC                            36:43 
   12 Vince Roper                SLOW                            38:04 
   13 Paul Street                SLOW                            39:36 
   14 Jon Darley                 GO                              43:26 
   15 Mark Collins               DFOK                            43:59 
   16 Ross Maclagan              SN                              52:55 
   17 Gavin Andrews              SLOW                            56:00 

      Simon Dunkley              SN                                 mp 
      Ed Hall                    SN                                 mp 



Women/Vet Men  3.0 km   12 C               

    1 Ian Ditchfield             MV                              20:24 
    2 Alan Leakey                SLOW                            23:38 
    3 Steve Brockbank            CROC                            26:03 
    4 Phil Beale                 SN                              26:11 
    5 Dorte Torpe Hansen         SLOW                            26:43 
    6 Diane Leakey               SLOW                            26:54 
    7 David Kingdon              SAX                             27:59 
    8 Jackie Chapman             SLOW                            28:17 
    9 Tim Pugh                   GO                              28:54 
   10 Nigel Bush                 MV                              29:01 
   11 Nigel Hoult                BKO                             29:02 
   12 Sarah Francis              SN                              30:34 
   13 Sarah Howes                SAX                             30:35 
   14 Angela Darley              GO                              33:01 
   14 Linda Pakuls               GO                              33:01 
   16 Gill Sharp                 SN                              34:38 
   17 Kjell Tullus               SLOW                            34:55 
   18 Sarah Brown                SLOW                            35:57 
   19 Keira Vyvyan-Robinson      SLOW                            37:16 
   20 Christine Robinson         SLOW                            38:51 
   21 Anita Kingdon              SAX                             40:20 
   22 Alison Gould               CROC                            56:11 
   23 Pat Nelson                 MV                              60:40 
   24 Joy Godsell/ Roy Whitehead MV                              86:01 



Junior  (1)    2.0 km   6 C                

    1 Greg Street                SLOW                            21:23 




Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page