Norbury Park - FrolicSun 25/07/04 20:42
Resultscreated by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002

To see these results with splits click here

To return to the Mole Valley Home page click here

 

   Pl   Stno Name                       Age Class    Club            Time 



Light Green  ( 3.390 km  100 m   10 C      

    1     24 Colin Webster              M50          HH             27:47 
    2     39 Charlie Turner             M50          SLOW           27:59 
    3    121 Peter Sacares              M35          LOK            29:10 
    4    117 Fabian Eisenbart           M21          OL Reg-SWZ     30:21 
    5     10 Andrew Evans               M45          DFOK           32:16 
    6     96 Paul Beckett               M40          HAVOC          33:47 
    7    114 David Float                M35          HAVOC          33:48 
    8    132 Chris Mcdonald             M60          MV             34:26 
    9     78 Alan Wallis                M45          SN             34:39 
   10     33 Carol Lovegrove            W21          HH             34:45 
   11    130 Lenka Strakova                          Kamenice       35:03 
   12    133 Julie Cleary               W40          LOK            35:57 
   13     56 Justin Farhall             M21          SO             36:12 
   14     61 Sean Cronin                M35          DFOK           36:28 
   15     30 Tim Pugh                   M60          GO             37:08 
   16     15 Eric Brown                 M55          HH             37:36 
   17    119 Tim Keogh                  M40          MV             37:45 
   18     42 Greg Birdseye              M55          LOK            38:25 
   19     73 Helen Errington            W40          HH             39:24 
   20    118 Sonja Schener              W21          OL Reg-SWZ     39:25 
   21    106 Jackie Charman             W45          SLOW           39:44 
   22    136 Ronan Cleary               M40          LOK            40:35 
   23     49 Barry Jones                M35          IND            40:51 
   24     22 Chris Baker                M70          DFOK           42:06 
   25     28 John Faller                M65          SAX            43:25 
   26    112 Colin Jackson              M45          HAVOC          43:31 
   27      6 Rina Hill                  W50          HAVOC          43:40 
   28    107 Camilla Darwin             W35          LOK            44:48 
   29     37 Christine Jepson           W45          SO             46:04 
   30     43 Catherine Galvin           W40          LOK            46:13 
   31    126 Kjell Tullus               M50          SLOW           47:14 
   32    137 Andrew Chalmers            M65          TVOC           47:34 
   33     72 Peter Butcher              M55          SO             47:40 
   34     95 Barbara Fothergill         W45          HAVOC          47:44 
   35     23 Jon Moore                  M55          MV             48:11 
   36    113 Martin Jackson             M35          SN             48:16 
   37     17 Sarah Louise Francis       W35          SN             49:34 
   38    127 Maurice Dunnett            M60          MV             49:42 
   39    103 Keira Vyvyan-Robinson      W21          SLOW           50:53 
   40    120 Chris Wroe                 M18          SLOW           51:47 
   41    110 Anne Power                 W70          LOK            52:32 
   42      2 Catherine Springett        W45          BKO            52:34 
   43     52 Clive Eiles                M60          DFOK           54:44 
   44     29 Maureen Webster            W55          HH             56:03 
   45     12 Joan Mills                 W60          SAX            57:16 
   46      9 Bobbie Baldwin             W50          TVOC           57:35 
   47     62 Alison Gourd               W35          CROC           63:26 
   48     11 Richard Baldwin            M55          TVOC           67:22 
   49     16 Margaret Stedman           W65          MV             68:16 
   50     69 Bob Walker                 M55          MDDXO          72:14 
   51     48 Cynthia Ling               W60          MV             74:00 
   52     71 Harry Irvine               M45          SO             74:07 
   53     58 Gina Ross                  W45          SAX            87:59 
   54     79 Trish Muir                 W50          SN            101:31 
   55     91 Pierce Carlson             M70          IND           109:47 
   56     98 Salmon Family                           IND           132:31 
   57     92 Eleanor Carlson            W70          IND           137:36 

          13 Diana Littleton            W65          SAX               mp 
          64 Chloe Traynor              W16          GO                mp 
          65 Chris Turk                 M16          GO                mp 
          70 Robin Jamieson             M55          CROC              mp 
          99 Anthony Schofield          M40          MV                mp 
         105 Matthew Rex                M21          IND               mp 
         111 Janet Biggs                W50          HAVOC             mp 
         123 Edward Bellingham          M50          MV                mp 



Frolic & Exten 7.080 km  215 m   19 C      

    1     90 Peter Chapman              M40          SO             54:10 
    2     81 Christopher Perry          M21          BAOC           55:04 
    3     89 Axel BlomQuist             M50          BAOC           57:02 
    4    128 Dan Straka                              Kamenice       58:30 
    5    125 Keith Masson               M40          MV             59:28 
    6     36 Jim Prowting               M55          TVOC           60:43 
    7     74 Simon Errington            M40          HH             60:53 
    8     41 Jon Coles                  M35          CROC           61:15 
    9     26 Neil Crickmore             M40          SO             63:42 
   10     32 Paul Fox                   M40          SN             64:17 
   11    102 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson       M21          SLOW           69:56 
   12     25 Roger Powell               M55          SO             70:47 
   12    124 Mike Elliot                M50          MV             70:47 
   14     20 Paul Oates                 M55          CROC           72:18 
   15     18 Brian Pilling              M55          SN             73:46 
   16     47 Simon Ling                 M55          MV             73:48 
   17     97 Peter Martin               M55          SAX            75:39 
   18      4 Chris Shaw                 M55          HAVOC          75:46 
   19     31 John Walton                M45          SO             76:14 
   20      8 Graham Sutton              M55          MV             77:27 
   21      1 Alan Springett             M50          BKO            78:28 
   22      3 Garry Parmenter            M55          HAVOC          78:45 
   23     35 Mark Thompson              M45          TVOC           79:28 
   24     93 Chris Robinson             W45          SLOW           79:30 
   25     67 Mick Smith                 M55          HH             83:00 
   26    108 Tim McDonagh               M21          PXN-IRE        83:26 
   27     45 Mark Collis                M21          DRONGO         84:39 
   28      7 Paul Wallace-Stock         M60          SN             85:39 
   29     54 Simon Thraves              M40          SO             85:43 
   30     34 Peter Riches               M50          TVOC           85:59 
   31     27 Susan Crickmore            W40          SO             86:37 
   32      5 Michael Hill               M50          HAVOC          88:02 
   33     59 Paul Ross                  M45          SAX            88:43 
   34     21 Steve Brockbank            M55          CROC           88:50 
   35     66 Robbin Barris              M65          HH             88:58 
   36     19 Andy Elliott               M55          CROC           95:05 
   37     14 Lesley Brown               W50          HH             96:00 
   38     46 Peter Martin               M40          MV             97:12 
   39     94 Anthony Biggs              M55          HAVOC          97:50 
   40    140 Peter Heywood              M55          MV             98:16 
   41     44 Anna Hooper                W21          SO             99:29 
   42     76 John Brown                 M65          SN            111:24 
   43     82 Carol Iddles               W45          HH            120:57 
   44     80 Brian Kuedaras             M40          IND           145:52 

          57 Tony Hopkins               M55          IND               mp 
          60 Eric Heritage              M45          HH                mp 
          38 Vincent Joyce              M50          SO                mp 
         109 Tom Concon                 M21          MNAU-IRE          mp 



Orange  (12)   2.400 km  85 m   11 C       

    1    139 Andrea Strakova            W13          Kamenice       17:30 
    2    129 Zuzana Strakova                         Kamenice       17:33 
    3    101 Fergus Stoddart            M14          MV             25:12 
    4    138 Elizabeth Chalmers         W65          TVOC           32:07 
    5     83 Blair Jarvis               W17          GO             33:17 
    6    104 Imogen Ley                 W21          IND            40:23 
    7    115 Alistair Masson            M8           MV             44:01 
    8    116 Shona Masson               W10          MV             44:04 
    9     53 Hugh Evans                 M15          IND            73:44 
   10    135 Harriet Hughes             W10          IND            83:09 
   11    134 Amy Szarvas                W2           SLOW           86:24 
   12     63 Jeanne Gourd + 1           W65          IND            92:51 



Yellow  (13)   1.610 km  45 m   7 C        

    1    100 Chris Schofield + 1        M12          MV             10:16 
    2     55 Lucy Thraves               W10          SO             12:54 
    3     50 Emilio Dienn               W14          GO             19:46 
    4     85 Nick Smith                 M16          GO             19:48 
    5     87 Callum Young               M14          GO             20:01 
    6     88 Angus Young                M13          GO             20:05 
    7     86 Jenna McGeachie            W16          GO             20:08 
    8     84 Siobhan Sawdell            W16          GO             20:32 
    9     77 James Errington            M7           HH             28:36 
   10     75 Peter Errington            M5           HH             29:04 
   11     51 Samuel Francis             M10          SN             33:12 
   12     68 Dave Holt + Family                      IND            44:52 
   13    122 Eloise Sacares             W3           IND            67:26