MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |

 

   Pl   Stno Name                       Age Class    Club            Time 



Open  (18)     4.410 km  65 m   16 C       

    1     38 Martin Stepanek            M21          CROC           23:51 
    2     31 Paul Whiston               M21          CROC           29:17 
    3      3 Clive Giddis               M40          DEE            31:02 
    4     58 Jon Coles                  M35          CROC           31:37 
    5     21 Iain Bloxsome              M40          CROC           31:43 
    6      6 Paul Fox                   M40          SN             32:26 
    7     26 Neil Frankum               M35          BKO            32:28 
    8      8 Darrell High               M21          CROC           32:36 
    9     27 Stephen McKinley           M40          SN             33:46 
   10     28 Ronan Cleary               M40          LOK            35:26 
   11     34 Mark Rowe                  M21          MV             36:19 
   12     48 Mark Collis                M21          DRONGO         40:25 
   13     30 Gavin Andrews              M40          SLOW           42:26 
   14     61 Gordon Parker              M40          SLOW           44:10 
   15     49 Justin Farhall             M21          SO             51:52 

          17 Steve Long                 M40          SMOC              mp 
          46 Tom Agombar                M21          GO                mp 
          50 Adam Morton                M21          IND               mp 



Veteran Men  ( 3.700 km  70 m   13 C       

    1     40 Frank Edge                 M45          SN             22:58 
    2     43 Ian Ditchfield             M45          MV             23:20 
    3     41 Alan Leakey                M50          SLOW           23:22 
    4     33 Andy Robinson              M50          SLOW           23:27 
    5     62 Mike Elliot                M50          MV             26:24 
    6     37 Nigel Bush                 M45          MV             26:36 
    7     11 Axel Blomquist             M50          BAOC           27:00 
    8     51 Jim Prowting               M55          TVOC           27:11 
    9      2 Brian Pilling              M55          SN             28:27 
   10     12 Paul Conner                M45          CROC           29:04 
   11     25 David May                  M55          SLOW           29:18 
   12     13 Tim Pugh                   M60          GO             31:10 
   13      5 Simon Greenwood            M45          SAX            33:47 
   14     16 Nigel Hoult                M50          BKO            34:31 
   15     20 Philip Beale               M50          SN             35:38 
   16     23 Roger Lott                 M50          TVOC           36:15 
   17     19 Chris Fry                  M55          SLOW           36:35 
   18      1 Eric Heritage              M45          LEI            37:19 
   19     52 Jack Richmond              M60          DFOK           38:13 
   20     36 Richard Clark              M55          SLOW           41:20 
   21     64 Ted McDonald               M60          MV             44:29 
   22     22 Bill Alexander             M60          MV             46:20 
   23     15 John Brown                 M65          SN             48:44 
   24     47 Mike Hubbert               M60          Bayside        55:06 
   25     63 Michael Turner             M75          MV           1:12:06 



Junior  (6)    1.990 km  45 m   9 C        

    1     10 Julia Blomquist            W14          BAOC           17:38 
    2     55 Thomas Saunders            M14          IND            47:11 
    3     56 Andrew Giddis              M6           DEE            48:19 
    4     57 Emma Giddis                W3           DEE            48:53 
    5     59 Helen Saunders             W45          IND            50:17 

          54 Martin Richmond            M14          DFOK              mp 



M/W 14+  (1)   3.700 km  70 m   13 C       

    1     53 Matt Richmond              M16          DFOK           35:34 



Open Women  (1 3.700 km  70 m   13 C       

    1     39 Katerina Heczkova          W21          CROC           25:09 
    2      9 Alison Bird                W21          CROC           25:15 
    3     29 Julie Cleary               W40          LOK            30:31 
    4     42 Diane Leakey               W45          SLOW           30:51 
    5     18 Jackie Chapman             W45          SLOW           32:35 
    6     24 Linda Pakuls               W45          GO             37:04 
    7     14 Sarah Louise Francis       W35          SN             37:09 
    8      4 Kim Giddis                 W35          DEE            39:43 
    9     60 Gail Parker                W45          SLOW           42:08 
   10     35 Janet Lees                 W21          MV             56:37 

          44 Janet Mairi Phillips       W55          GO                mp 
          45 Alex Phillips              W21          GO                mp 

Go to top of page. Go to results main page for this event. Go to top of home page

Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page