MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |

FROLIC HORTON COUNTRY PARK

7 JULY 2002

 
 
Light Green  ( 3.850 km   14 C             

  1 Ian Ditchfield                        M45        MV                    27:22 
  2 Mike Elliot                           M50        MV                    28:11 
  3 Mark Rowe                             M21        MV                    29:50 
  4 Nigel Bush                            M45        MV                    29:53 
  5 Simon Greenwood                       M45        SAX                   30:29 
  6 Charlie Whetham                       M21        SLOW                  31:02 
  7 Andrew Evans                          M45        DFOK                  32:12 
  7 Philip Gristwood                      M50        MV                    32:12 
  9 David Float                           M21        HAVOC                 33:02 
 10 David Fisher                          M45        IND                   34:00 
 11 Martin Skinner                        M35        SN                    34:04 
 12 Alan Springett                        M50        BKO                   34:15 
 13 Richard Clark                         M55        SLOW                  36:22 
 14 Tim Keogh                             M35        MV                    36:34 
 15 Gavin Andrews                         M35        SLOW                  36:40 
 16 Ashley Tilling                        M45        MV                    36:44 
 17 Geoffrey Newton                       M55        MV                    36:48 
 18 Jules Stenson                         M35        SLOW                  37:01 
 19 Stephen Robinson                      M21        SLOW                  38:17 
 20 Ian McPherson                         M45        MV                    38:51 
 21 Catherine Galvin                      W40        LOK                   40:35 
 22 Bill Alexander                        M60        MV                    40:56 
 23 Maurice Dunnett                       M55        MV                    41:28 
 24 Chris McDonald                        M60        MV                    42:23 
 25 John Brown                            M65        SN                    42:42 
 26 Nick Hooke                            M45        MV                    43:17 
 27 Catherine Springett                   W45        BKO                   45:10 
 27 David Abrams                          M12        GO                    45:10 
 29 Francis O'Brien                       M60        CROC                  45:16 
 30 Thomas Abrams                         M14        GO                    45:33 
 31 Bill Griffiths                        M50        SAX                   45:38 
 32 Martin Jackson                        M35        SN                    46:08 
 33 Michael Turner                        M70        MV                    47:05 
 34 Michael Walter                        M45        SLOW                  47:39 
 35 Mike + Sam Bishop                     M40        IND                   48:18 
 36 Michael White                         M65        MV                    48:22 
 37 Margaret Stedman                      W65        MV                    51:16 
 38 Clive Eiles                           M55        DFOK                  51:43 
 39 Anne Power                            W70        LOK                   52:14 
 40 John Lugton                           M14        GO                    56:24 
 41 Vicki Saward                          W21        SLOW                  57:29 
 41 Janet Lees                            W21        IND                   57:29 
 43 David Thomas                          M70        SN                    58:44 
 44 Hilary Gower                          W45        GO                  1:01:20 
 45 Thomas Martin                         M8         MV                  1:04:39 
 46 John Float                            M70        HAVOC               1:05:00 
 47 Frank Howarth                         M70        MV                  1:09:08 
 48 Fiona & Mum Steinitz                  W5/W45     SLOW                1:12:10 
 49 Pat Nelson                            M75        MV                  1:13:42 
 50 John Lear                             M80        MV                  1:16:15 
 51 Edwin Power                           M70        LOK                 1:23:16 
 52 Kate & Henry Egan                                IND                 1:24:01 

    Terry Marsh                           M60        SLOW                     mp 
    Gorim Jones + Family                             IND                      mp 



Yellow  (9)    2.050 km   8 C              

  1 Terry Dooris                          M75        SN                    26:02 
  2 Anna Steinitz                         W12        SLOW                  26:11 
  3 Jane White                            W60        IND                   28:25 
  4 Steve and Hayley Jones                M40/W8     IND                   35:19 
  5 Jenny Steinitz                        W9         SLOW                  38:04 
  6 Sarah Abrams                          W10        GO                    42:05 
  7 Lesley Tilling                        W40        MV                    58:52 
  8 Hannah Skinner                        W8         SN                  1:00:25 
  9 Jeongmin Lee + friends                W12        IND                 1:01:25 


Go to top of page. Go to top of home page

 



Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page