MOLE VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
|  
Home Page   |   The Mole Roll   |   Event Results   |
|  
Permanent O Courses   |   Your First Orienteering Event   |
|   
O Jargon Buster     O Events Calendar   |
|  
Join Mole Valley   |   Club Management   |   Club Contacts   |

SOUTH ASHDOWN COLOUR CODED EVENT

08 DECEMBER 2002

 
 Pl Name                      Age Class Club                  Time 



Brown  (22)    9.100 km  215 m   18 C      

  1 Alan Velecky              M35       SO                 1:06:30 
  2 Darrell High              M21       CROC               1:08:51 
  3 Kenny Leitch              M35       SO                 1:12:01 
  4 Peter Chapman             M35       SO                 1:14:31 
  5 Chris Kemp                M35       BAOC               1:19:47 
  6 Andrew Parkinson          M50       SO                 1:25:34 
  7 Kevin Willoughby          M21       DFOK               1:26:15 
  8 Paul Fox                  M40       SN                 1:26:35 
  9 Laurence Townley          M21       MV                 1:27:46 
 10 Jon Coles                 M21       MV                 1:30:27 
 11 Michael Muggeridge        M40       HAVOC              1:31:06 
 12 Alison Bird               W21       CROC               1:32:20 
 13 Richard Field             M35       SAX                1:37:55 
 14 Dylan Underhill           M21       DFOK               1:38:47 
 15 Roger Powell              M55       SO                 1:38:57 
 16 David Wyatt               M21       LOK                1:41:18 
 17 Justin Mills              M21       SO                 1:43:09 
 18 Paul Greenough            M50       TVOC               1:43:10 
 19 Andy Hannaford            M45       SO                 1:53:17 
 20 Colin Swallow             M45       SN                 2:01:08 
 21 Gavin Buckle              M18       MV                 2:17:50 
 22 Ken Wickham               M60       SO                 2:59:42 



Blue  (57)     7.200 km  205 m   15 C      

  1 Pete Jones                M45       SN                   54:26 
  2 Vincent Joyce             M45       SO                   55:10 
  3 Ian Ditchfield            M45       MV                   55:31 
  4 Charlie Turner            M45       SLOW                 59:38 
  5 Alan Williamson           M50       SO                 1:00:31 
  6 Mark Chapman              M40       Ind                1:01:42 
  7 Simon Greenwood           M45       SAX                1:05:26 
  8 Ricky Wise                M50       SO                 1:09:39 
  9 Chris Cann                M21       HAVOC              1:10:14 
 10 Ross MacLagan             M21       SN                 1:12:59 
 11 Don McKerrow              M50       SLOW               1:13:20 
 12 John Walton               M40       SO                 1:13:41 
 13 Peter Martin              M50       SAX                1:13:55 
 14 Steve Southall            M45       CROC               1:14:08 
 15 Matthew Grant             M21       SN                 1:14:11 
 16 Anne Poole                W35       CROC               1:14:40 
 17 Gavin McDonald            M21       MV                 1:15:27 
 18 Peter Martin              M40       MV                 1:15:29 
 19 Philip Gristwood          M50       MV                 1:15:32 
 20 John Windle               M40       CROC               1:15:51 
 21 Paul Oates                M50       CROC               1:16:42 
 22 Robert MacDermott         M40       Ind                1:17:46 
 23 Jon Snepp                 M50       SAX                1:18:06 
 24 Iain Cairns               M60       GO                 1:18:16 
 25 Anna Hooper               W21       SO                 1:19:12 
 26 Paul Nixon                M21       SLOW               1:21:09 
 27 Joe Parkinson             M40       SAX                1:21:14 
 28 Chris Starnes             M40       MV                 1:21:15 
 29 Victor Wills              M55       SO                 1:24:34 
 30 Dave Cussens              M50       SO                 1:25:14 
 31 Robert Wills              M50       SO                 1:25:27 
 32 Jeremy Oldershaw          M60       SAX                1:26:28 
 33 John Hayler               M40       SAX                1:26:38 
 34 Timothy Carder            M45       SO                 1:26:40 
 35 David Kingdon             M50       SAX                1:27:35 
 36 Eddie Gill                M35       Ind                1:27:49 
 37 Bohdan Raincruk           M40       SAX                1:28:35 
 38 Andy Elliott              M55       CROC               1:28:38 
 39 Leslie Coles              M55       SO                 1:30:42 
 40 Martin O'Sullivan                   Ind                1:30:50 
 41 Gavin Jessop                        Ind                1:30:58 
 42 Geoffrey Newton           M55       MV                 1:32:35 
 43 Jon Moore                 M50       MV                 1:32:57 
 44 Mark Cheesman             M21       MV                 1:34:16 
 45 Judith Bateman            W45       SO                 1:34:49 
 46 Peter Heywood             M55       MV                 1:35:15 
 47 Tony Jones                M35       SLOW               1:38:11 
 48 Richard Clark             M55       SLOW               1:42:12 
 49 Anne Jago                 W55       SAX                1:44:09 
 50 Leslie Hooper             M60       SO                 1:44:13 
 51 Nigel Saker               M50       SLOW               1:49:34 
 52 Michael White             M65       MV                 2:09:20 

    John Chappell             M50       MDDXO                   mp 
    Ted McDonald              M55       MV                      mp 
    Neil Harwood              M50       GO                      mp 
    Chris McDonald            M60       MV                      mp 
    Chris Sparkman            M50       SAX                     mp 



Green  (42)    4.800 km  130 m   14 C      

  1 Alan Hickling             M35       SAX                  42:46 
  2 Simon Moore               M40       BKO                  43:56 
  3 Steve Blount              M40       BAOC                 47:47 
  4 Steven Poulton            M40       MV                   48:07 
  5 Sarah Howes               W40       SAX                  48:50 
  6 John Wyatt                M55       SAX                  53:30 
  7 Anita Kingdon             W45       SAX                  56:12 
  8 Rob Keel                  M21       GO                   57:09 
  9 Jackie Chapman            W40       SLOW                 58:03 
 10 Bridget Hooper            W55       SO                 1:00:02 
 11 Mary Fogo                 W65       SO                 1:00:23 
 12 Chris Baker               M65       DFOK               1:01:39 
 13 Sara Humphreys            W40       SO                 1:02:24 
 14 Martin Powell             M50       MV                 1:02:27 
 15 Jack Richmond             M60       DFOK               1:03:00 
 16 Alex Phillips             W21       GO                 1:03:13 
 17 Janie Petersen            W40       SLOW               1:05:26 
 18 Judy Hayler               W40       SAX                1:05:30 
 19 Rob Humphreys             M35       Ind                1:06:03 
 20 Rachael Turner            W35       MV                 1:06:37 
 21 John Capelling            M60       SAX                1:07:30 
 22 Jean Fitxgerald           W45       SAX                1:07:31 
 23 Michael Winn              M65       CROC               1:07:49 
 24 Philip Kelly              M50       SO                 1:08:04 
 25 Richard Baldwin           M55       TVOC               1:09:26 
 26 Neil Wearing              M35       Ind                1:09:44 
 27 Jane King                 W45       SO                 1:10:13 
 28 Martine Buckle            W45       MV                 1:11:41 
 29 Bill Alexander            M60       MV                 1:11:50 
 30 Margaret Kent             W65       SO                 1:12:08 
 31 Helen Wise                W45       SO                 1:13:57 
 32 Gill Sharp                W40       SN                 1:14:21 
 33 Jill Blount               W40       BAOC               1:21:55 
 34 Bobbie Baldwin            W50       TVOC               1:26:35 
 35 Kathleen Southall         W40       CROC               1:28:12 
 36 Jack Blake                M75       MV                 1:34:08 
 37 Carla Sanders             W21       CROC               1:38:08 
 38 Janet Philips             W55       GO                 2:29:51 

    Teresa Turner             W50       SLOW                    mp 
    Brian Glenister           M70       SAX                     mp 
    Ken Warren                M40       TVOC                    mp 
    Alan Wickham                        SO                     dns 



Light Green  ( 3.700 km  100 m   10 C      

  1 Pamela Crisp              W50       MV                   59:37 
  2 Zac Abrams & Cath Hale    M/W21     Ind                1:02:12 
  3 Anthony Extance           M65       SAX                1:06:47 
  4 Helen Wormald             W40       Ind                1:08:26 
  5 Pat Nelson                M75       MV                 1:15:26 
  6 Frank Wright              M55       SO                 1:16:09 
  7 Susan Parker              W60       SO                 1:21:00 
  7 Bridget Hollis            W45       Ind                1:21:00 
  9 Linda Kelly               W45       SO                 1:31:49 
 10 John Lear                 M80       MV                 1:32:00 
 11 Gordon Humphreys          M65       Aire               1:42:59 

    Annemarie Bur             W10       SO                      mp 
    Lynne Moore               W35       BKO                    dns 



Red  (8)       4.900 km  100 m   14 C      

  1 Barry Luckock             M45       Ind                  39:27 
  2 Alan Ingarfield           M21       Ind                1:04:13 
  3 Lucy Eldred                         Ind                1:08:43 
  4 Stacey Pinch              W16       GO                 1:09:34 
  5 Margaret Sawyer           W21       Ind                1:24:33 
  6 Marion Bond               W35       SAX                1:42:18 

    Lisa Couret               W21       Ind                     mp 
    Chris Wadsworth           M21       Ind                     mp 



Orange  (8)    3.100 km  75 m   10 C       

  1 Katie Howes               W12       SAX                  37:28 
  2 Matt Richmond             M14       DFOK                 39:02 
  3 Joanne Hickling           W35       SAX                  43:30 
  4 Elizabeth Brown           W80       SO                   58:08 
  5 Christina Pontin          W10       CROC                 59:48 
  6 Maggie Melhuish           W55       SO                 1:02:23 
  7 Emma Robbins              W6        Ind                1:10:27 
  8 Christopher Hannaford     M5        SO                 1:33:31 



Yellow  (6)    2.800 km  70 m   12 C       

  1 Alex Moore                M10       BKO                  22:58 
  2 Edward Parkinson          M12       SAX                  31:38 
  3 Martin Richmond           M12       DFOK                 40:07 
  4 Jonathan Pontin           M12       CROC                 44:27 
  5 Heather Traynor           W16       GO                   44:56 
  6 Simon Pontin              M6        CROC               1:01:46 



White  (7)     1.650 km  35 m   9 C        

  1 Deborah Moore             W7        BKO                  24:05 
  2 Edith Parkinson           W10       SAX                  27:38 
  3 Ruth Parkinson            W6        SAX                  29:45 
  4 Mandy Chapman             W35       Ind                  34:41 

    Janet Mason               W35       SO                      mp 
    Joseph Moore              M4        BKO                     mp 
    Oliver Hannaford          M2        SO                      mp 



Go to top of page. Go to results index for this event. Go to top of home page

 



Mole Valley Orienteering Club

Back to home page